Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust →
Annual service of washing machines and tumble dryers GHC. Berkeley House, Wotton Lawn, Charlton Lane, Honeybourne and Laurel House. Silver Service – Electric Tumble Dryer Health Check Service: Electrical safety testing, visual inspection, operation check, vacuum accessible service areas. (repairs or redeemable works quoted separately) Silver Service – Washing Machine Health Check Service: Electrical safety testing, visual inspection, operation check, clean accessible service areas. (repairs or redeemable works quoted separately)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032001-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 13:46:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032001-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032001-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T14:46:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179567",
"name": "GILLMANS ELECTRICAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual service of washing machines and tumble dryers GHC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual service of washing machines and tumble dryers GHC. Berkeley House, Wotton Lawn, Charlton Lane, Honeybourne and Laurel House.\nSilver Service – Electric Tumble Dryer\nHealth Check Service: Electrical safety testing, visual inspection, operation check, vacuum accessible service areas. (repairs or\nredeemable works quoted separately)\nSilver Service – Washing Machine\nHealth Check Service: Electrical safety testing, visual inspection, operation check, clean accessible service areas. (repairs or redeemable\nworks quoted separately)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monique Leung",
"email": "chuiting.leung@nhs.net",
"telephone": "03004222666"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179567",
"name": "GILLMANS ELECTRICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Domestic Appliance Distributors Henry John House, Northway Lane, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gillmans.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicky.fraser@gillmans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual service of washing machines and tumble dryers GHC",
"value": {
"amount": 14463.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17355.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option for extend 1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032001-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032001-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:46:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032001-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T14:46:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179567",
"name": "GILLMANS ELECTRICAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual service of washing machines and tumble dryers GHC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual service of washing machines and tumble dryers GHC. Berkeley House, Wotton Lawn, Charlton Lane, Honeybourne and Laurel House.\nSilver Service – Electric Tumble Dryer\nHealth Check Service: Electrical safety testing, visual inspection, operation check, vacuum accessible service areas. (repairs or\nredeemable works quoted separately)\nSilver Service – Washing Machine\nHealth Check Service: Electrical safety testing, visual inspection, operation check, clean accessible service areas. (repairs or redeemable\nworks quoted separately)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monique Leung",
"email": "chuiting.leung@nhs.net",
"telephone": "03004222666"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179567",
"name": "GILLMANS ELECTRICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Domestic Appliance Distributors Henry John House, Northway Lane, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gillmans.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicky.fraser@gillmans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual service of washing machines and tumble dryers GHC",
"value": {
"amount": 14463.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17355.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option for extend 1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032001-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032001-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:46:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}