← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Annual service contract for A-Dec phantom heads

Buyer: University College London Hospitals NHS FT →

BuyerUniversity College London Hospitals NHS FT
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Annual service contract for A-Dec phantom heads for Dental Education

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Annual service contract for A-Dec phantom heads

Statusactive
Value£12,636

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0615e4
Latest release ID009671-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 03 2026 17:37:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Feb 2026award, contract009671-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009671-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-03T17:37:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615e4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
    "name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173422",
          "name": "Hague Dental Supplies Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615e4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Annual service contract for A-Dec phantom heads",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Annual service contract for A-Dec phantom heads for Dental Education",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
      "name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRL-5371-BNMH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marcia.shimabukuro@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173422",
      "name": "Hague Dental Supplies Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Horsham",
        "postalCode": "RH12 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Graylands Gateway, Langhurstwood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rob@haguedental.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Annual service contract for A-Dec phantom heads",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12636,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15163.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009671-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009671-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-03T17:37:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Annual Service to include attendance at the Location to service the listed equipment in line with the manufacturer’s   recommendations."
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Feb 2026 · 009671-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009671-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-03T17:37:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615e4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
    "name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173422",
          "name": "Hague Dental Supplies Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615e4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Annual service contract for A-Dec phantom heads",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Annual service contract for A-Dec phantom heads for Dental Education",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
      "name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRL-5371-BNMH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marcia.shimabukuro@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173422",
      "name": "Hague Dental Supplies Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Horsham",
        "postalCode": "RH12 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Graylands Gateway, Langhurstwood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rob@haguedental.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Annual service contract for A-Dec phantom heads",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12636,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15163.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009671-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009671-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-03T17:37:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Annual Service to include attendance at the Location to service the listed equipment in line with the manufacturer’s   recommendations."
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}