Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Annual maintenance and breakdown call out to Ion Chromatography Systems in B229 Analytical Services as detailed in MCTSOW 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aecf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064992-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 06:44:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064992-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064992-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T07:44:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aecf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163711",
"name": "Thermo Fisher Scientific"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual maintenance and breakdown call out to Ion Chromatography System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual maintenance and breakdown call out to Ion Chromatography Systems in B229 Analytical Services as detailed in MCTSOW 2025",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163711",
"name": "Thermo Fisher Scientific",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "spares.cmd.hemel@thermofisher.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual maintenance and breakdown call out to Ion Chromatography System",
"value": {
"amount": 120231.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144277.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T07:44:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064992-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T07:44:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aecf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163711",
"name": "Thermo Fisher Scientific"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual maintenance and breakdown call out to Ion Chromatography System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual maintenance and breakdown call out to Ion Chromatography Systems in B229 Analytical Services as detailed in MCTSOW 2025",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163711",
"name": "Thermo Fisher Scientific",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "spares.cmd.hemel@thermofisher.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual maintenance and breakdown call out to Ion Chromatography System",
"value": {
"amount": 120231.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144277.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T07:44:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}