Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Keele →
Direct award for the provision of an Educational Recording Agency (ERA) licence to permit the recording, retention and educational use of broadcast television and radio content for teaching, learning and research purposes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ecee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081462-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 14:46:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081462-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081462-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T15:46:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000655",
"name": "University of Keele"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02423219",
"name": "The Educational Recording Agency Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KU/873/LF/LL/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Annual ERA Licence 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award for the provision of an Educational Recording Agency (ERA) licence to permit the recording, retention and educational use of broadcast television and radio content for teaching, learning and research purposes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000655",
"name": "University of Keele",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "ST5 5BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keele University,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.keele.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000655",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.purchasing@keele.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPH-8367-VGCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02423219",
"name": "The Educational Recording Agency Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scott House Suite 1, The Concourse, Waterloo Station,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02423219",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "era@era.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ERA Licence 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 29255.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35106.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T15:46:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081462-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T15:46:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000655",
"name": "University of Keele"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02423219",
"name": "The Educational Recording Agency Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KU/873/LF/LL/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Annual ERA Licence 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award for the provision of an Educational Recording Agency (ERA) licence to permit the recording, retention and educational use of broadcast television and radio content for teaching, learning and research purposes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000655",
"name": "University of Keele",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "ST5 5BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keele University,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.keele.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000655",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.purchasing@keele.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPH-8367-VGCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02423219",
"name": "The Educational Recording Agency Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scott House Suite 1, The Concourse, Waterloo Station,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02423219",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "era@era.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ERA Licence 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 29255.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35106.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T15:46:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}