Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Pensions Regulator →
Annual Copyright License for Newspapers. A simplified Silver licence allows up to 50 people to access content from our media monitoring supplier with log-ins, covering up to 9,999 cuttings pa, and to send occasional copies to staff
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05163e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042370-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 10:02:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042370-2026 |
| 22 May 2025 | award, contract | 024794-2025 |
| 16 May 2025 | award, contract | 022367-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:02:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05163e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software copyright consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA Access Media"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Annual Copyright License for Newspapers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Copyright License for Newspapers. A simplified Silver licence allows up to 50 people to access content from our media monitoring supplier with log-ins, covering up to 9,999 cuttings pa, and to send occasional copies to staff",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA Access Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasent House Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "copy@NLA.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 12617,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15140.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:02:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:02:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05163e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software copyright consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA Access Media"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Annual Copyright License for Newspapers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Copyright License for Newspapers. A simplified Silver licence allows up to 50 people to access content from our media monitoring supplier with log-ins, covering up to 9,999 cuttings pa, and to send occasional copies to staff",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA Access Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasent House Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "copy@NLA.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 12617,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15140.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:02:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024794-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T13:18:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05163e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software copyright consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA Access Media"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Copyright License for Newspapers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Copyright License for Newspapers. A simplified Silver licence allows up to 50 people to access content from our media monitoring supplier with log-ins, covering up to 9,999 cuttings pa, and to send occasional copies to staff",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA Access Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "TUNBRIDGE WELLS",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "copy@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 12190.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14628.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024794-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024794-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T13:18:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T16:15:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05163e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software copyright consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 12190.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14628.24
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T16:15:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Copyright License for Newspapers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Copyright License for Newspapers. A simplified Silver licence allows up to 50 people to access content from our media monitoring supplier with log-ins, covering up to 9,999 cuttings pa, and to send occasional copies to staff",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "TUNBRIDGE WELLS",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "copy@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}