TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Angus Community Wellbeing Centre - Support Services

Guidance and counselling services
Guidance services
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Angus Council: "Angus Community Wellbeing Centre - Support Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityAngus CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Angus Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Angus Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.6Bids / Report
19.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 205 active published awards; 205 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAngus Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Jan 2025, 11:57 GMT
Last source update8 Jan 2025, 11:57 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationGuidance and counselling services, Guidance services, Health and social work services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-048b30
What is being bought
A Community Wellbeing Centre (CWC) is being set up in Angus and Angus Health and Social Care Partnership (AHSCP) are inviting tenders for the Support Services for the CWC. The CWC is to be for anyone experiencing emotional distress, including young people over the age of 16 years, adults and older adults. The CWC is also for people supporting those experiencing emotional distress such as families, carers and friends of people experiencing emotional distress. The CWC will support people to access the right care, at the right time, in the right place. The CWC will be a place which offers a kind, caring, and compassionate response to emotional distress in a homely environment. The CWC will be open twelve hours per day (12 noon to 12 midnight), seven days per week. Support from the CWC can be face to face, by phone, text, email, websites and via social media platforms to encourage access.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    8 Jan 2025, 11:57 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    8 Jan 2025, 11:57 GMT
  3. tender value changed
    27 Sept 2024, 16:32 BST
  4. Status changed to published status
    27 Sept 2024, 16:32 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    27 Sept 2024, 16:32 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    27 Sept 2024, 16:32 BST
  7. Published value updated to £2,000,000
    15 Aug 2024, 13:37 BST
  8. Status changed to active
    15 Aug 2024, 13:37 BST
  9. Official notice release published
    15 Aug 2024, 13:37 BST
  10. Submission deadline changed to 1 Oct 2024, 12:00 BST
    15 Aug 2024, 13:37 BST
  11. Buyer information updated
    15 Aug 2024, 13:37 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    This Award Notice is for the provision of Support Services for the Community Wellbeing Centre in Arbroath. Additional information: The Contract is for 3 years with an option to extend for up to two further years.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Jan 2025, 11:57 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 12 Dec 2024, 00:00 GMT · £399,996
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Hillcrest Futures
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£399,996 · signed 12 Dec 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Angus Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-2479
View buyer profile
  • Angus Council
    buyer

    Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park, Forfar, UKM71, DD8 1AN
  • Hillcrest Futures
    supplier

    1 Explorer Road, Dundee, UK, DD2 1EG
    +44 7827341016
  • Sherriff Principal of Tayside Central and Fife
    reviewBody

    Perth
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published