TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Printing Services

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£505,000
Submission deadline 2 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ards and North Down Borough Council: "ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Printing Services". Published status: complete. Published value: £505,000. 3 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 2 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityArds and North Down Borough CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
2 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£505,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ards and North Down Borough Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ards and North Down Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 17 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published27 May 2026, 11:34 BST
Last source update27 May 2026, 11:34 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ff83
What is being bought
Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of printing services. The tender is split into 3 Lots: Lot 1 - Lithographic Print, Lot 2 - 48 Sheet Production Billboards, Adshel and Solus Rears, Lot 3 - Pull Up Stands, A1 Posters (Paper, Corrugated Plastic and PVC Foam Board) and PVC Banners. Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for further details of this requirement.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    27 May 2026, 11:34 BST
  2. tender value changed
    1 May 2026, 10:58 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    1 May 2026, 10:58 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    1 May 2026, 10:58 BST
  5. Submission deadline changed to published date
    1 May 2026, 10:58 BST
  6. Published value updated to £505,000
    5 Jan 2026, 15:21 GMT
  7. Status changed to active
    5 Jan 2026, 15:21 GMT
  8. Official notice release published
    5 Jan 2026, 15:21 GMT
  9. Submission deadline changed to 2 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
    5 Jan 2026, 15:21 GMT
  10. Buyer information updated
    5 Jan 2026, 15:21 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    27 May 2026, 11:34 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    2 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Contract active
    Signed 15 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £325,000
  7. Contract active
    Signed 15 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £30,000
  8. Contract active
    Signed 15 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £150,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
G.P.S. COLOUR GRAPHICS LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
NORTHSIDE GRAPHICS LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
NORTHSIDE GRAPHICS LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Lot 1. Lithographic Print
£325,000 · signed 15 May 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 15 May 2026, 00:00 BST14 May 2028, 23:59 BST
Lot 2. 48 Sheet Production Billboards, Adshel and Solus Rears
£30,000 · signed 15 May 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 15 May 2026, 00:00 BST14 May 2028, 23:59 BST
Lot 3. Pull Up Stands, A1 Posters (Paper, Corrugated Plastic and PVC Foam Board) and PVC Banners
£150,000 · signed 15 May 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 15 May 2026, 00:00 BST14 May 2028, 23:59 BST
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Ards and North Down Borough Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW
View buyer profile
  • Ards and North Down Borough Council
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PTTZ-3295-PYCW
    City Hall, Bangor, UKN09, BT20 4BT, GB
  • G.P.S. COLOUR GRAPHICS LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: R0000524 · GB-PPON: PRBZ-2569-VMBQ
    4 Marshalls Road, Belfast, UKN06, BT5 6SR, GB
  • NORTHSIDE GRAPHICS LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: NI021265 · GB-PPON: PXYC-9657-DLVH
    Units 5-6 Round Tower Development, Belfast, UKN06, BT3 9JP, GB
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • Not published

    tender
    conflictOfInterest
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published