Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077050-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T09:36:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf6c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Whilst the assets identified in the tender documents (Appendix 2 - Harbours and Zones) will form a majority of the works within this contract, as detailed in the Specification, Council may ask the Contractor to deliver works at any location within Zones 1 & 2 identified in Appendix 2."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract start date is anticipated to be 1 November 2026 for an initial period of one year, with the option to extend the contract for a further 3x one-year periods, reviewed annually and subject to satisfactory performance and mutual agreement by both parties. "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Team Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details"
},
{
"name": "Quality of Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "a. Insurances - Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details. "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "a. Professional Certificate of Competence, b. Environmental System Declaration, c. Health and Safety Questionnaire. Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine services"
},
{
"id": "50240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "98362100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine-base support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Marine Work Services",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T09:36:43+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "077050-2026",
"description": "The tender deadline for receipt of submissions has been extended until 12noon Thursday 20 August 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "The Council has considered the use of Lots for this contract but does not believe the use of Lots is suitable due to operational requirements and loss of economies of scale.\nFurthermore, having re-tendered this requirement on previous occasions, historically the market indicates that SMEs are adequately positioned to participate in the competition and be successful."
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council (the Council) for the Provision of Marine Work Services. The Council currently operate 5 harbours - Groomsport, Donaghadee, Ballywalter, Ballyhalbert and Cook St. Portaferry. In addition, the Council is responsible for a number of navigational aids, situated throughout the surrounding Coastal area. The majority of the basic operational tasks at the Harbours are carried out by a Council Harbours' team. However, there are additional tasks that require assistance or a specialist skillset and include both Planned Maintenance and Reactive Maintenance. The Council wishes to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to undertake these additional tasks. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted online via eTendersNI - https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "BT20 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Aug 2026 · 077050-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "077050-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T09:36:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf6c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Whilst the assets identified in the tender documents (Appendix 2 - Harbours and Zones) will form a majority of the works within this contract, as detailed in the Specification, Council may ask the Contractor to deliver works at any location within Zones 1 & 2 identified in Appendix 2."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract start date is anticipated to be 1 November 2026 for an initial period of one year, with the option to extend the contract for a further 3x one-year periods, reviewed annually and subject to satisfactory performance and mutual agreement by both parties. "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Team Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details"
},
{
"name": "Quality of Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "a. Insurances - Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details. "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "a. Professional Certificate of Competence, b. Environmental System Declaration, c. Health and Safety Questionnaire. Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine services"
},
{
"id": "50240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "98362100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine-base support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Marine Work Services",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T09:36:43+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "077050-2026",
"description": "The tender deadline for receipt of submissions has been extended until 12noon Thursday 20 August 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "The Council has considered the use of Lots for this contract but does not believe the use of Lots is suitable due to operational requirements and loss of economies of scale.\nFurthermore, having re-tendered this requirement on previous occasions, historically the market indicates that SMEs are adequately positioned to participate in the competition and be successful."
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council (the Council) for the Provision of Marine Work Services. The Council currently operate 5 harbours - Groomsport, Donaghadee, Ballywalter, Ballyhalbert and Cook St. Portaferry. In addition, the Council is responsible for a number of navigational aids, situated throughout the surrounding Coastal area. The majority of the basic operational tasks at the Harbours are carried out by a Council Harbours' team. However, there are additional tasks that require assistance or a specialist skillset and include both Planned Maintenance and Reactive Maintenance. The Council wishes to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to undertake these additional tasks. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted online via eTendersNI - https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "BT20 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Jul 2026 · 068514-2026 · tender
{
"id": "068514-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T09:29:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf6c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Whilst the assets identified in the tender documents (Appendix 2 - Harbours and Zones) will form a majority of the works within this contract, as detailed in the Specification, Council may ask the Contractor to deliver works at any location within Zones 1 & 2 identified in Appendix 2."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract start date is anticipated to be 1 November 2026 for an initial period of one year, with the option to extend the contract for a further 3x one-year periods, reviewed annually and subject to satisfactory performance and mutual agreement by both parties. "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Team Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details"
},
{
"name": "Quality of Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "a. Insurances - Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details. "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "a. Professional Certificate of Competence, b. Environmental System Declaration, c. Health and Safety Questionnaire. Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine services"
},
{
"id": "50240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "98362100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine-base support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Marine Work Services",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068514-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068514-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T09:29:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "The Council has considered the use of Lots for this contract but does not believe the use of Lots is suitable due to operational requirements and loss of economies of scale.\nFurthermore, having re-tendered this requirement on previous occasions, historically the market indicates that SMEs are adequately positioned to participate in the competition and be successful."
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council (the Council) for the Provision of Marine Work Services. The Council currently operate 5 harbours - Groomsport, Donaghadee, Ballywalter, Ballyhalbert and Cook St. Portaferry. In addition, the Council is responsible for a number of navigational aids, situated throughout the surrounding Coastal area. The majority of the basic operational tasks at the Harbours are carried out by a Council Harbours' team. However, there are additional tasks that require assistance or a specialist skillset and include both Planned Maintenance and Reactive Maintenance. The Council wishes to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to undertake these additional tasks. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted online via eTendersNI - https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "BT20 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}