TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Anchor Hanover Group (Layston Grove Care Home)

Residential nursing care services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board: "Anchor Hanover Group (Layston Grove Care Home)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS North Central London Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 47 active published awards; 45 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published31 Mar 2025, 14:47 BST
Last source update31 Mar 2025, 14:47 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationResidential nursing care services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fabb
What is being bought
Contract issued to meet placement<br/>criteria for individual service user<br/>eligible for Continuing Healthcare<br/>(CHC).<br/>Supplier to deliver the following service: residential care home services<br/>Contract duration was:<br/>Contract start date: 27/08/2024.<br/>Contract end date: 15/01/2025.<br/><br/><br/>Contract awarded at weekly placement<br/>fee of £1,550.00<br/><br/>Contract total award: £31,442.86<br/><br/>For noting this is an new placement with a<br/>new provider.<br/><br/>Reason for this provider:<br/>Next of Kin Request
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    31 Mar 2025, 14:47 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    31 Mar 2025, 14:47 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    31 Mar 2025, 14:47 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Care package brokered. Contract issued to meet placement criteria for individual eligible for NHS Continuing Healthcare.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    31 Mar 2025, 14:47 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 20 Aug 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Anchor Hanover Group
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 20 Aug 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 31442.86 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 1550 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-96566
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice notes that this contract has been formally awarded under the PSR. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority 30 days from the date of this notice<br/>Due to the requirements listed in the client's care plan (care home required), this provider was suitable to deliver on the placement needs.<br/>Provider near to family location requested.