Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation →
The Supply of a Virtual Anatomage Table for Medical Teaching purposes. To include software and extended warranty. Closed competition due to table needing to match our existing suite of Virtual tables for teaching purposes (to expand our teaching capacity) within the same facility.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0588b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049045-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 10:02:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049045-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049045-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T11:02:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158092",
"name": "Anatomage Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Anatomage Virtual Cadaver Table",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supply of a Virtual Anatomage Table for Medical Teaching purposes. To include software and extended warranty. \nClosed competition due to table needing to match our existing suite of Virtual tables for teaching purposes (to expand our teaching capacity) within the same facility.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158092",
"name": "Anatomage Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Santa Clara",
"postalCode": "95054",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "3350 Thomas Rd Suite 150, Santa Clara CA 95054 USA"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "isabella.bastiani@anatomage.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Anatomage Virtual Cadaver Table",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T11:02:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049045-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T11:02:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158092",
"name": "Anatomage Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Anatomage Virtual Cadaver Table",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supply of a Virtual Anatomage Table for Medical Teaching purposes. To include software and extended warranty. \nClosed competition due to table needing to match our existing suite of Virtual tables for teaching purposes (to expand our teaching capacity) within the same facility.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158092",
"name": "Anatomage Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Santa Clara",
"postalCode": "95054",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "3350 Thomas Rd Suite 150, Santa Clara CA 95054 USA"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "isabella.bastiani@anatomage.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Anatomage Virtual Cadaver Table",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T11:02:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}