Lot 1
Operations, maintenance, renewals and digital
Award criteria
price
Buyer: OFFICE OF RAIL AND ROAD →
Successful bidders will be responsible for scrutinising aspects of the Draft SBP and providing expert advice and analysis. For each lot, the final deliverable will be a report setting out the consultant's findings. ORR will draw on these reports when developing its advice to the Secretary of State. The advice itself, and the opinions it contains, remain the responsibility of ORR. The ORR project team and consultancy teams will need to work in an integrated manner during the Efficiency Review. In some cases, the boundaries between various lots are overlapping. Therefore, consultants will also need to liaise with each other during the process. Direct engagement with subject-matter experts within National Highways will be required. National Highways and ORR will facilitate interviews and workshops for this purpose. Meetings will typically be attended by both consultants and ORR. The ORR will submit requests for data and information to National Highways on the consultants' behalf via an agreed process for the Efficiency Review.
UK · UK · UK · UK · UK
Operations, maintenance, renewals and digital
Award criteria
price
Enhancements
Award criteria
price
Safety
Award criteria
price
Environment
Award criteria
price
Economic advice
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business analysis consultancy services | Not published |
| 2 | Business analysis consultancy services | Not published |
| 3 | Business analysis consultancy services | Not published |
| 4 | Business analysis consultancy services | Not published |
| 5 | Business analysis consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Business analysis consultancy services (72221000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 11 median · 11 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,325 | 2 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,325 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,501 of 3,325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04062c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036752-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 14 2023 10:44:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Dec 2023 | award, contract | 036752-2023 |
| 28 Sept 2023 | tender | 028670-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036752-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-14T10:44:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04062c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41939",
"name": "OFFICE OF RAIL AND ROAD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036752-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326074",
"name": "CEPA LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "036752-2023-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477100",
"name": "European Economic Research Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04062c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Operations, maintenance, renewals and digital",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Enhancements",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Safety",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Environment",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Economic advice",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Analysis to inform ORR's RIS3 Efficiency Review",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Successful bidders will be responsible for scrutinising aspects of the Draft SBP and providing expert advice and analysis. For each lot, the final deliverable will be a report setting out the consultant's findings. ORR will draw on these reports when developing its advice to the Secretary of State. The advice itself, and the opinions it contains, remain the responsibility of ORR.\nThe ORR project team and consultancy teams will need to work in an integrated manner during the Efficiency Review. In some cases, the boundaries between various lots are overlapping. Therefore, consultants will also need to liaise with each other during the process.\nDirect engagement with subject-matter experts within National Highways will be required. National Highways and ORR will facilitate interviews and workshops for this purpose. Meetings will typically be attended by both consultants and ORR. The ORR will submit requests for data and information to National Highways on the consultants' behalf via an agreed process for the Efficiency Review.",
"classification": {
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41939",
"name": "OFFICE OF RAIL AND ROAD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E144QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orr.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Regulator"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OFFICE OF RAIL AND ROAD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barbara.augusto@orr.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072823865"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326074",
"name": "CEPA LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC326074",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CEPA LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477100",
"name": "European Economic Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03477100",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "European Economic Research Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100653",
"name": "ORR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ORR"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036752-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 279275,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036752-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "036752-2023-2",
"value": {
"amount": 58657.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036752-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036752-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-14T10:44:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04062c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41939",
"name": "OFFICE OF RAIL AND ROAD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036752-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326074",
"name": "CEPA LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "036752-2023-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477100",
"name": "European Economic Research Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04062c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Operations, maintenance, renewals and digital",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Enhancements",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Safety",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Environment",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Economic advice",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Analysis to inform ORR's RIS3 Efficiency Review",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Successful bidders will be responsible for scrutinising aspects of the Draft SBP and providing expert advice and analysis. For each lot, the final deliverable will be a report setting out the consultant's findings. ORR will draw on these reports when developing its advice to the Secretary of State. The advice itself, and the opinions it contains, remain the responsibility of ORR.\nThe ORR project team and consultancy teams will need to work in an integrated manner during the Efficiency Review. In some cases, the boundaries between various lots are overlapping. Therefore, consultants will also need to liaise with each other during the process.\nDirect engagement with subject-matter experts within National Highways will be required. National Highways and ORR will facilitate interviews and workshops for this purpose. Meetings will typically be attended by both consultants and ORR. The ORR will submit requests for data and information to National Highways on the consultants' behalf via an agreed process for the Efficiency Review.",
"classification": {
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41939",
"name": "OFFICE OF RAIL AND ROAD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E144QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orr.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Regulator"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OFFICE OF RAIL AND ROAD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barbara.augusto@orr.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072823865"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326074",
"name": "CEPA LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC326074",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CEPA LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477100",
"name": "European Economic Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03477100",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "European Economic Research Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100653",
"name": "ORR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ORR"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036752-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 279275,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036752-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "036752-2023-2",
"value": {
"amount": 58657.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036752-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028670-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-28T15:53:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04062c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60940",
"name": "OFFICE OF RAIL AND ROAD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ORR/CT/23/33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 1 involves the provision of expert advice to support ORR's assessment of National Highways' plans for operating, maintaining and renewing the SRN. Included in the scope of lot 1 is a review of digital aspects of the company's plans covering both digital assets and corporate digital expenditure related to the operation, maintenance and renewal of the network.\nThe consultants will be responsible for scrutinising specific aspects of National Highways' plan. The outputs of this work will feed into ORR's overarching review.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The purpose of lot 2 is to provide case study evidence to inform ORR's overall assessment of whether the planned programme of major enhancement projects (road improvement projects) is challenging and deliverable.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Consultants appointed under lot 3 will undertake an evaluation of National Highways' safety improvement proposals to inform ORR's advice on safety performance targets for RIS3.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Consultants appointed to lot 4 will support ORRs assessment of National Highways' environmental plans. The review will inform ORR's assessment of whether proposed RIS3 environmental targets are challenging and deliverable",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Up to maximum 2 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 5 includes the provision of economic advice to support ORR's Efficiency Review. The primary requirement relates to National Highways' approach to quantitative risk assessment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Analysis to inform ORR's RIS3 Efficiency Review",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-30T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-30T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "Later in 2023, the government will publish its draft RIS. This includes the proposed requirements to be delivered by National Highways, and the financial resources to be provided by the Secretary of State (the SoFA). National Highways' Draft Strategic Business Plan (SBP) details its plans for delivering the requirements set out in the Draft RIS. \nDuring the Efficiency Review, we undertake a detailed review of the Draft SBP to confirm that National Highways' plans will deliver the governments requirements (as set out in its Draft RIS) and do so in a way that represents an effective and efficient use of public money. \nThe Efficiency Review will consider whether National Highways' plans have been appropriately costed and will deliver the government's requirements in an efficient manner. However, our advice is not limited to cost, and efficiency. We will also evaluate the quality of National Highways' plans to ensure they provide a robust basis for delivery. \nFurthermore, we advise government on the performance requirements and targets included in the RIS3 Performance Specification. It is our role to ensure that requirements and targets are sufficiently stretching, supported by appropriate plans and that the RIS package as a whole is challenging and deliverable with the funding available. \nFor context, the second Road Investment Strategy - containing the RIS2 Performance Specification - can also be found on the Department for Transport's website (Road Investment Strategy 2 (RIS2): 2020 to 2025 - GOV.UK (www.gov.uk)) \nThis commission will inform ORR's advice in each of the areas set out above. To meet ORR's requirements, this commission has been subdivided into the following five lots: \nLot 1: Operations, maintenance, renewals and digital \nLot 2: Enhancements \nLot 3: Safety \nLot 4: Environment \nLot 5: Economic advice \nSuccessful bidders will be responsible for scrutinising aspects of the Draft SBP and providing expert advice and analysis. For each lot, the final deliverable will be a report setting out the consultant's findings. ORR will draw on these reports when developing its advice to the Secretary of State. The advice itself, and the opinions it contains, remain the responsibility of ORR. \nThe ORR project team and consultancy teams will need to work in an integrated manner during the Efficiency Review. In some cases, the boundaries between various lots are overlapping. Therefore, consultants will also need to liaise with each other during the process. \nDirect engagement with subject-matter experts within National Highways will be required. National Highways and ORR will facilitate interviews and workshops for this purpose. Meetings will typically be attended by both consultants and ORR. The ORR will submit requests for data and information to National Highways on the consultants' behalf via an agreed process for the Efficiency Review.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.orr.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60940",
"name": "OFFICE OF RAIL AND ROAD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E144QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Regulator"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OFFICE OF RAIL AND ROAD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.orr.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60941",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Office of Rail and Road"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}