← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Analysis & Reconciliation Services

Buyer: East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust →

BuyerEast of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Apr 2026

What is being bought

A contract for Analysis and Reconciliation services via the Analysis and Recovery Services Framework, NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub. 3 year initial term with 1 x 12 month optional extension

Delivery location

UKH

Categories

Commercial property management services 70332200

Lot details

Lot 1

Awarded against the Analysis and Recovery Services Framework, NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub. 3 year initial term with 1 x 12 month optional extension. Anticipated contract value due to the nature of the works

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Commercial property management services (70332200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,6063 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,606 with a bid count)3.7 average (608 of 1,606 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH806 median · 127.5 average (18 of 80 with a bid count)12.4 average (30 of 80 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect Award via NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework Analysis and Recovery Services FTS Reference: 2025/S 000-011058 - one supplier available under lot 5
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

035949-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£373,955

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06870c
Latest release ID035949-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 21 2026 09:39:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Apr 2026award, contract035949-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035949-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-21T10:39:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06870c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08459279",
    "name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035949-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06382509",
          "name": "Avison Young (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06870c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "1 x 12 month extension option"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Awarded against the Analysis and Recovery Services Framework, NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub. 3 year initial term with 1 x 12 month optional extension. Anticipated contract value due to the nature of the works",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Analysis & Reconciliation Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "A contract for Analysis and Reconciliation services via the Analysis and Recovery Services Framework, NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub. 3 year initial term with 1 x 12 month optional extension",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70332200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Commercial property management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award via NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework Analysis and Recovery Services\nFTS Reference: 2025/S 000-011058 - one supplier available under lot 5",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08459279",
      "name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR23TU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich Community Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastofenglandcommunityhealthandcare.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "NHS Trust"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08459279",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jessica Clark",
        "email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06382509",
      "name": "Avison Young (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06382509",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Avison Young (UK) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180439",
      "name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035949-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 373954.8,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035949-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Apr 2026 · 035949-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035949-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-21T10:39:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06870c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08459279",
    "name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035949-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06382509",
          "name": "Avison Young (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06870c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "1 x 12 month extension option"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Awarded against the Analysis and Recovery Services Framework, NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub. 3 year initial term with 1 x 12 month optional extension. Anticipated contract value due to the nature of the works",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Analysis & Reconciliation Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "A contract for Analysis and Reconciliation services via the Analysis and Recovery Services Framework, NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub. 3 year initial term with 1 x 12 month optional extension",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70332200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Commercial property management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award via NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework Analysis and Recovery Services\nFTS Reference: 2025/S 000-011058 - one supplier available under lot 5",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08459279",
      "name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR23TU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich Community Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastofenglandcommunityhealthandcare.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "NHS Trust"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08459279",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jessica Clark",
        "email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06382509",
      "name": "Avison Young (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06382509",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Avison Young (UK) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180439",
      "name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035949-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 373954.8,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035949-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}