Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Business Bank Plc →
For the provision an engagement to deliver activities in enhancing risk management, improving reporting to drive better business outcomes and the forming of a central office to oversee the strategic initiatives underway that underpin the banks 5 year strategic plan.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c1cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061975-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 17:06:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061975-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061975-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T18:06:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portfolio management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
"name": "Deloitte LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Analysis and new structure for COO office",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision an engagement to deliver activities in enhancing risk management, improving reporting to drive better business outcomes and the forming of a central office to oversee the strategic initiatives underway that underpin the banks 5 year strategic plan.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steel City House, 2 West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Lindsey.ward@british-business-bank.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441142127877"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
"name": "Deloitte LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303675",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Partner",
"email": "dlenquiries@deloitte.co.uk",
"telephone": "02079363000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061975-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061975-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T18:06:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061975-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T18:06:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portfolio management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
"name": "Deloitte LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Analysis and new structure for COO office",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision an engagement to deliver activities in enhancing risk management, improving reporting to drive better business outcomes and the forming of a central office to oversee the strategic initiatives underway that underpin the banks 5 year strategic plan.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steel City House, 2 West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Lindsey.ward@british-business-bank.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441142127877"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
"name": "Deloitte LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303675",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Partner",
"email": "dlenquiries@deloitte.co.uk",
"telephone": "02079363000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061975-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061975-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T18:06:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}