Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "054398-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T15:43:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b113",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054398-2026-DN792735-1",
"title": "AM, FM and PM and Rating Services for Wirral Council Properties",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792734",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver a full package of property management in respect of a number of its assets to include Property Management, Financial Management, Facilities Management, Asset Management and Rating Services across a sector of the Council's property portfolio. The assets currently in scope are listed and described below, although there may be the opportunity to add additional properties as necessary:\n1)\tMallory Building, 2 Alice Ker Square, Birkenhead CH41 2AB\n2)\tIrvine Building, 2 Alice Ker Square, Birkenhead CH41 2AB\n3)\tBirkenhead Shopping Centre - Grange, Pyramids and associated car parks. Borough Road, Grange Precinct, Birkenhead CH41 2RA\n4)\tEuropa Centre, Europa Square, Birkenhead CH41 4PF\n5)\tVue Cinema, Conway Street, Birkenhead CH41 4PE\n6)\tHythe, Tower Road, Birkenhead CH41 1AA",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wirral"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AM, FM and PM and Rating Services for Wirral Council Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wirral Borough Council is seeking to appoint a single provider to deliver a full package of property management in respect of a number of its assets which will include Property Management, Financial Management, Facilities Management, Asset Management and Rating Services",
"classification": {
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded via The Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework RM6168 - Estate Management Services - Lot 1 Total Estate Management\nContract Notice Ref: 2020/S 237-586930",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH448ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8625-BHWT",
"legalName": "Wirral Council",
"schemeEntered": "Wirral Council United Kingdom"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsay Miles",
"email": "lyndsaymiles@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Jones Lang LaSalle Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.day@jll.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182951",
"name": "Royal Court of Justic",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justic"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054398-2026-DN792735-1",
"title": "AM, FM and PM and Rating Services for Wirral Council Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 2066100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054398-2026-DN792735-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "15/06/2026-14/06/2028 with option to extend for a further 2 years in annual increments",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jun 2026 · 054398-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "054398-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T15:43:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b113",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054398-2026-DN792735-1",
"title": "AM, FM and PM and Rating Services for Wirral Council Properties",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792734",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver a full package of property management in respect of a number of its assets to include Property Management, Financial Management, Facilities Management, Asset Management and Rating Services across a sector of the Council's property portfolio. The assets currently in scope are listed and described below, although there may be the opportunity to add additional properties as necessary:\n1)\tMallory Building, 2 Alice Ker Square, Birkenhead CH41 2AB\n2)\tIrvine Building, 2 Alice Ker Square, Birkenhead CH41 2AB\n3)\tBirkenhead Shopping Centre - Grange, Pyramids and associated car parks. Borough Road, Grange Precinct, Birkenhead CH41 2RA\n4)\tEuropa Centre, Europa Square, Birkenhead CH41 4PF\n5)\tVue Cinema, Conway Street, Birkenhead CH41 4PE\n6)\tHythe, Tower Road, Birkenhead CH41 1AA",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wirral"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AM, FM and PM and Rating Services for Wirral Council Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wirral Borough Council is seeking to appoint a single provider to deliver a full package of property management in respect of a number of its assets which will include Property Management, Financial Management, Facilities Management, Asset Management and Rating Services",
"classification": {
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded via The Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework RM6168 - Estate Management Services - Lot 1 Total Estate Management\nContract Notice Ref: 2020/S 237-586930",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH448ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8625-BHWT",
"legalName": "Wirral Council",
"schemeEntered": "Wirral Council United Kingdom"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsay Miles",
"email": "lyndsaymiles@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Jones Lang LaSalle Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.day@jll.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182951",
"name": "Royal Court of Justic",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justic"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054398-2026-DN792735-1",
"title": "AM, FM and PM and Rating Services for Wirral Council Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 2066100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054398-2026-DN792735-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "15/06/2026-14/06/2028 with option to extend for a further 2 years in annual increments",
"initiationType": "tender"
}