← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

AM_867 Reserach into Public Upper Secondary Education in Mexico

Buyer: BRITISH COUNCIL(THE) →

BuyerBRITISH COUNCIL(THE)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Researh group or firm to conduct desk, document and on the field research of the situation of public upper secondary education in Mexico. The methodology involves a comparative analysis of two contexts in country, lowest and highest socio-economic contexts identified in four states in Mexico. The research is to be done with the support of the Ministry of Education to facilitate access to a sample of academic directors, teachers and other key actor. The research should produce a written report and collateral materials in English and Spanish.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£110,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060697
Latest release ID003469-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 15 2026 12:41:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jan 2026award, contract003469-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003469-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-15T12:41:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060697",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
    "name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "MX",
              "country": "MX",
              "countryName": "Mexico"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171481",
          "name": "Creadores de Contenidos Educativos"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060697",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AM_867 Reserach into Public Upper Secondary Education in Mexico",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Researh group or firm to conduct desk, document and on the field research of the situation of public upper secondary education in Mexico. The methodology involves a comparative analysis of two contexts in country, lowest and highest socio-economic contexts identified in four states in Mexico. The research is to be done with the support of the Ministry of Education to facilitate access to a sample of academic directors, teachers and other key actor. The research should produce a written report and collateral materials in English and Spanish.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
      "name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000060",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mauricio Zapata",
        "email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171481",
      "name": "Creadores de Contenidos Educativos",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "MX",
        "country": "MX",
        "locality": "Ciudad de Mexico",
        "postalCode": "04100",
        "countryName": "Mexico",
        "streetAddress": "Bruselas # 117 Int 215 Colonia: Del Carmen C.P. 04100, Coyoacán, CDMX, México"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "almaorozco@ccp-edu.mx"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 110000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 127600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-10367",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10367",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "003469-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003469-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:41:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jan 2026 · 003469-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003469-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-15T12:41:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060697",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
    "name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "MX",
              "country": "MX",
              "countryName": "Mexico"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171481",
          "name": "Creadores de Contenidos Educativos"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060697",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AM_867 Reserach into Public Upper Secondary Education in Mexico",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Researh group or firm to conduct desk, document and on the field research of the situation of public upper secondary education in Mexico. The methodology involves a comparative analysis of two contexts in country, lowest and highest socio-economic contexts identified in four states in Mexico. The research is to be done with the support of the Ministry of Education to facilitate access to a sample of academic directors, teachers and other key actor. The research should produce a written report and collateral materials in English and Spanish.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
      "name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000060",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mauricio Zapata",
        "email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171481",
      "name": "Creadores de Contenidos Educativos",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "MX",
        "country": "MX",
        "locality": "Ciudad de Mexico",
        "postalCode": "04100",
        "countryName": "Mexico",
        "streetAddress": "Bruselas # 117 Int 215 Colonia: Del Carmen C.P. 04100, Coyoacán, CDMX, México"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "almaorozco@ccp-edu.mx"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 110000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 127600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-10367",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10367",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "003469-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003469-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:41:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}