Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
Curatorship of online programme and face-to-face event production: including technical and methodological approach
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f244 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083899-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 12:22:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083899-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T13:22:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f244",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"countryName": "Mexico"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVC-1364-NWPN",
"name": "Artic Cord"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AM_1452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM_1452 SSJ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Curatorship of online programme and face-to-face event production: including technical and methodological approach",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVC-1364-NWPN",
"name": "Artic Cord",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"locality": "guadalajara",
"postalCode": "44100",
"countryName": "Mexico",
"streetAddress": "Independencia 55 col. centro cp 44100"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVC-1364-NWPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jose@pixelatl.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AM_1452 SSJ",
"value": {
"amount": 63443,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75528
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21966",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21966",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "083899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T13:22:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T13:22:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f244",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"countryName": "Mexico"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVC-1364-NWPN",
"name": "Artic Cord"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AM_1452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM_1452 SSJ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Curatorship of online programme and face-to-face event production: including technical and methodological approach",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVC-1364-NWPN",
"name": "Artic Cord",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"locality": "guadalajara",
"postalCode": "44100",
"countryName": "Mexico",
"streetAddress": "Independencia 55 col. centro cp 44100"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVC-1364-NWPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jose@pixelatl.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AM_1452 SSJ",
"value": {
"amount": 63443,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75528
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21966",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21966",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "083899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T13:22:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}