Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Professional service providers with the capability to design and deliver high quality professional development courses for teachers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079915-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 12:12:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053083-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079915-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | tender | 053083-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079915-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T13:12:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AR",
"country": "AR",
"countryName": "Argentina"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPD-9138-CZDR",
"name": "ELT Consultants Ed"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM_1426 Design and deliver a bespoke online course for English language teachers in Argentina Operation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional service providers with the capability to design and deliver high quality professional development courses for teachers",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPD-9138-CZDR",
"name": "ELT Consultants Ed",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AR",
"country": "AR",
"locality": "BuenosAires",
"postalCode": "1896",
"countryName": "Argentina",
"streetAddress": "Citi Bell El quilimar"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPD-9138-CZDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.artusi@eltconsultantsedtech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T13:12:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079915-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T13:12:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AR",
"country": "AR",
"countryName": "Argentina"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPD-9138-CZDR",
"name": "ELT Consultants Ed"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM_1426 Design and deliver a bespoke online course for English language teachers in Argentina Operation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional service providers with the capability to design and deliver high quality professional development courses for teachers",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPD-9138-CZDR",
"name": "ELT Consultants Ed",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AR",
"country": "AR",
"locality": "BuenosAires",
"postalCode": "1896",
"countryName": "Argentina",
"streetAddress": "Citi Bell El quilimar"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPD-9138-CZDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.artusi@eltconsultantsedtech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T13:12:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053083-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T19:15:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 78210,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The criterias are composed by Knowledge and experience, Methodology and approach, Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-02T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AR",
"country": "AR",
"countryName": "Argentina"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80580000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of language courses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AM_1426 Design and deliver a bespoke online course for English language teachers in Argentina Operation",
"value": {
"amount": 78210,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053083-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053083-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T19:15:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional service providers with the capability to design and deliver high quality professional development courses for teachers",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T18:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T20:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/login-supplier?tenant=BritishCouncil",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}