Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BRITISH COUNCIL(THE) →
View official notice ↗Official source
Programme design, recruitment and management of UK experts for the Creative Bootcamp Jalisco
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b24b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080928-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 14:34:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054942-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080928-2026 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | tender | 054942-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080928-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T15:34:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b24b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"countryName": "Mexico"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHC-6774-DXHX",
"name": "Film London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b24b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AM_1422 Creative Bootcamp ARTS Mexico",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Programme design, recruitment and management of UK experts for the Creative Bootcamp Jalisco",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "mauricio.zapata@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHC-6774-DXHX",
"name": "Film London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N4 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arts Building, Morris Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHC-6774-DXHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.french@games.london"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21520",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21520",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract Film London",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "080928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T15:34:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080928-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T15:34:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b24b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"countryName": "Mexico"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHC-6774-DXHX",
"name": "Film London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b24b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AM_1422 Creative Bootcamp ARTS Mexico",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Programme design, recruitment and management of UK experts for the Creative Bootcamp Jalisco",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "mauricio.zapata@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHC-6774-DXHX",
"name": "Film London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N4 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arts Building, Morris Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHC-6774-DXHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.french@games.london"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21520",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21520",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract Film London",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "080928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T15:34:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054942-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T17:50:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b24b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b24b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Methodology, Experience, EDI, Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AM_1422 Creative Bootcamp ARTS Mexico",
"value": {
"amount": 36450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T17:50:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Programme design, recruitment and management of UK experts for the Creative Bootcamp Jalisco",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T19:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registrationView Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=a554d0a1-530f-4524-9c51-e1c8ccde00d0",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}