Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BRITISH COUNCIL(THE) →
Service provider able to deliver a high-level event where cultural leaders can discuss and explore governance models, fostering dialogue among different stakeholders, spaces for self-reflection, and the promotion of sustainable strategies for the cultural and creative sectors.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060524 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002870-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 17:17:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002870-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002870-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T17:17:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060524",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"countryName": "Mexico"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171331",
"name": "Centro de Capacitacion Diarq"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM_1022",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service provider able to deliver a high-level event where cultural leaders can discuss and explore governance models, fostering dialogue among different stakeholders, spaces for self-reflection, and the promotion of sustainable strategies for the cultural and creative sectors.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "mauricio.zapata@britishcouncil.org",
"telephone": "+573103302110"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171331",
"name": "Centro de Capacitacion Diarq",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"locality": "Mexico",
"postalCode": "11820",
"countryName": "Mexico",
"streetAddress": "Avenida Constituyentes No. 455,, Colonia América, Demarcación territorial Miguel Hidalgo, C.P.11820, CDMX"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anmoreno@centro.edu.mx"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contrato_CENTRO_BC_2025_MX99_BC_vf_051225",
"value": {
"amount": 27541,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32787
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10235",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10235",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "002870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T17:17:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002870-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T17:17:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060524",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"countryName": "Mexico"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171331",
"name": "Centro de Capacitacion Diarq"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM_1022",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service provider able to deliver a high-level event where cultural leaders can discuss and explore governance models, fostering dialogue among different stakeholders, spaces for self-reflection, and the promotion of sustainable strategies for the cultural and creative sectors.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "mauricio.zapata@britishcouncil.org",
"telephone": "+573103302110"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171331",
"name": "Centro de Capacitacion Diarq",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"locality": "Mexico",
"postalCode": "11820",
"countryName": "Mexico",
"streetAddress": "Avenida Constituyentes No. 455,, Colonia América, Demarcación territorial Miguel Hidalgo, C.P.11820, CDMX"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anmoreno@centro.edu.mx"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contrato_CENTRO_BC_2025_MX99_BC_vf_051225",
"value": {
"amount": 27541,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32787
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10235",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10235",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "002870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T17:17:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}