Lot 1
APUC is seeking to establish a framework agreement on behalf of the UK HE and FE institutions for Alumni CRM software.
Buyer: APUC →
APUC is seeking to create a framework agreement for Alumni CRM software on behalf of the HE and FE institutions in the UK.
UK
APUC is seeking to establish a framework agreement on behalf of the UK HE and FE institutions for Alumni CRM software.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Customer Relation Management software package (48445000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,928 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,893 | 2 median · 22.6 average (612 of 1,893 with a bid count) | 3 average (733 of 1,893 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02be75 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014082-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 21 2021 15:35:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 2021 | planning | 014082-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014082-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-06-21T16:35:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02be75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1894",
"name": "APUC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02be75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "APUC is seeking to establish a framework agreement on behalf of the UK HE and FE institutions for Alumni CRM software."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various institutions in the UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Alumni CRM",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "APUC is seeking to create a framework agreement for Alumni CRM software on behalf of the HE and FE institutions in the UK.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1894",
"name": "APUC",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK8 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 27, Stirling Business Centre, Wellgreen"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10402",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "APUC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael McLaughlin",
"email": "mmclaughlin@apuc-scot.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314428930"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to appoint contractors that can provide Alumni CRM software to the HE and FE institutions in the UK.\nThe Framework may be open to the following purchasing consortia.\nAdvanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges\nMembers | APUC (apuc-scot.ac.uk)\nLondon Universities Purchasing Consortium and its members (LUPC) https://www.lupc.ac.uk/member-list\nNorth Western Universities Purchasing Consortium and its members (NWUPC) https://www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members\nNorth Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium and its members (NEUPC) https://neupc.ac.uk/who-are-our-member\nHigher Education Purchasing Consortium Wales and its members (HEPCW) http://www.hepcw.ac.uk/members/\nSouthern Universities Purchasing Consortium its members (SUPC) https://www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=658009.\n(SC Ref:658009)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014082-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-06-21T16:35:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02be75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1894",
"name": "APUC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02be75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "APUC is seeking to establish a framework agreement on behalf of the UK HE and FE institutions for Alumni CRM software."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various institutions in the UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Alumni CRM",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "APUC is seeking to create a framework agreement for Alumni CRM software on behalf of the HE and FE institutions in the UK.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1894",
"name": "APUC",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK8 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 27, Stirling Business Centre, Wellgreen"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10402",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "APUC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael McLaughlin",
"email": "mmclaughlin@apuc-scot.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314428930"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to appoint contractors that can provide Alumni CRM software to the HE and FE institutions in the UK.\nThe Framework may be open to the following purchasing consortia.\nAdvanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges\nMembers | APUC (apuc-scot.ac.uk)\nLondon Universities Purchasing Consortium and its members (LUPC) https://www.lupc.ac.uk/member-list\nNorth Western Universities Purchasing Consortium and its members (NWUPC) https://www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members\nNorth Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium and its members (NEUPC) https://neupc.ac.uk/who-are-our-member\nHigher Education Purchasing Consortium Wales and its members (HEPCW) http://www.hepcw.ac.uk/members/\nSouthern Universities Purchasing Consortium its members (SUPC) https://www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=658009.\n(SC Ref:658009)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}