Lot 1
No lot description published.
Electrical Works: To install upgrade 5no. Distribution Boards (DBs) throughout the premise to maintain statutory compliance. To replace existing lighting to enhance lighting conditions and improve energy efficiency using LED light fittings throughout the premise. Mechanical Works: Remove existing one-pipe heating system and associated pipework throughout the premise and provide modern efficient and safe heating system for service users. Hazards: To remediate asbestos containing materials. Undertake essential asbestos management works within plant rooms - Enviro clean and encapsulation of walls. Building Works: Making good and minor repairs from heating system penetrations / removal works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a850 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062898-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 13:16:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062898-2025 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062333-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062898-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T14:16:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a850",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163018",
"name": "R F Blount & Sons Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a850",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ALTS_Renovation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical Works: To install upgrade 5no. Distribution Boards (DBs) throughout the premise to maintain statutory compliance. To replace existing lighting to enhance lighting conditions and improve energy efficiency using LED light fittings throughout the premise.\nMechanical Works: Remove existing one-pipe heating system and associated pipework throughout the premise and provide modern efficient and safe heating system for service users.\nHazards: To remediate asbestos containing materials. Undertake essential asbestos management works within plant rooms - Enviro clean and encapsulation of walls.\nBuilding Works: Making good and minor repairs from heating system penetrations / removal works.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163018",
"name": "R F Blount & Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford Way Industrial Estate, Kettering, Northants",
"postalCode": "NN16 8TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, A1/M1 Business Centre, Garrard Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@rfblount.co.uk",
"telephone": "01536 514046"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 365353.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 438424.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "A change in material components, variations due to unforeseen circumstances or a change of stakeholder requirements."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Where required to remove additional items of obsolete plant and undertake remediation works within existing plant room."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T14:16:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062898-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T14:16:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a850",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163018",
"name": "R F Blount & Sons Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a850",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ALTS_Renovation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical Works: To install upgrade 5no. Distribution Boards (DBs) throughout the premise to maintain statutory compliance. To replace existing lighting to enhance lighting conditions and improve energy efficiency using LED light fittings throughout the premise.\nMechanical Works: Remove existing one-pipe heating system and associated pipework throughout the premise and provide modern efficient and safe heating system for service users.\nHazards: To remediate asbestos containing materials. Undertake essential asbestos management works within plant rooms - Enviro clean and encapsulation of walls.\nBuilding Works: Making good and minor repairs from heating system penetrations / removal works.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163018",
"name": "R F Blount & Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford Way Industrial Estate, Kettering, Northants",
"postalCode": "NN16 8TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, A1/M1 Business Centre, Garrard Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@rfblount.co.uk",
"telephone": "01536 514046"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 365353.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 438424.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "A change in material components, variations due to unforeseen circumstances or a change of stakeholder requirements."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Where required to remove additional items of obsolete plant and undertake remediation works within existing plant room."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T14:16:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062333-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T17:57:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a850",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 365353.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 438424.07
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "A change in material components, variations due to unforeseen circumstances or a change of stakeholder requirements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062333-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062333-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T17:57:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163018",
"name": "R F Blount & Sons Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a850",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ALTS_Renovation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical Works: To install upgrade 5no. Distribution Boards (DBs) throughout the premise to maintain statutory compliance. To replace existing lighting to enhance lighting conditions and improve energy efficiency using LED light fittings throughout the premise.\nMechanical Works: Remove existing one-pipe heating system and associated pipework throughout the premise and provide modern efficient and safe heating system for service users.\nHazards: To remediate asbestos containing materials. Undertake essential asbestos management works within plant rooms - Enviro clean and encapsulation of walls.\nBuilding Works: Making good and minor repairs from heating system penetrations / removal works.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163018",
"name": "R F Blount & Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford Way Industrial Estate, Kettering, Northants",
"postalCode": "NN16 8TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, A1/M1 Business Centre, Garrard Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@rfblount.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}