Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c69 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045412-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 14:22:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027445-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 045412-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 027445-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | tender | 017034-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045412-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T15:22:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c69",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Dear Bidders,\nPursuant to section 55 of the Procurement Act 2023, the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham hereby notifies bidders of its decision to abandon the procurement process in respect of the provision of Alternative Provision Services for KS4 interventions.\nThis decision has been taken to ensure compliance with the procurement principles set out in regulation 37 of the Procurement Regulations 2024. Following an internal review, the Council has identified that changes are required to the tender documentation and approach.\nThe Council will review its requirements and strategic approach to the delivery of these services before recommencing the procurement process. A new tender opportunity will be issued in due course. Bidders are advised to review all procurement documents carefully when the new opportunity is published.\nThis decision has been made in accordance with the Council’s statutory obligations and does not reflect on the quality or merits of any individual submission.\nThe Council acknowledges and appreciates the time, effort, and resources invested by bidders in participating in this process. We would welcome any feedback from bidders, particularly in relation to factors that may have influenced decisions not to submit a tender.\nThank you for your continued interest in working with the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alternative Provision Services for Interventions for KS4 Provision",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T15:22:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045412-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T15:22:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c69",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Dear Bidders,\nPursuant to section 55 of the Procurement Act 2023, the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham hereby notifies bidders of its decision to abandon the procurement process in respect of the provision of Alternative Provision Services for KS4 interventions.\nThis decision has been taken to ensure compliance with the procurement principles set out in regulation 37 of the Procurement Regulations 2024. Following an internal review, the Council has identified that changes are required to the tender documentation and approach.\nThe Council will review its requirements and strategic approach to the delivery of these services before recommencing the procurement process. A new tender opportunity will be issued in due course. Bidders are advised to review all procurement documents carefully when the new opportunity is published.\nThis decision has been made in accordance with the Council’s statutory obligations and does not reflect on the quality or merits of any individual submission.\nThe Council acknowledges and appreciates the time, effort, and resources invested by bidders in participating in this process. We would welcome any feedback from bidders, particularly in relation to factors that may have influenced decisions not to submit a tender.\nThank you for your continued interest in working with the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alternative Provision Services for Interventions for KS4 Provision",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T15:22:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027445-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T15:34:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 295000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Alternative Provision Services for Interventions for KS4 Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 295000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027445-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027445-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T15:34:56Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham is advertising to seek tenders from alternative provision providers for a new initiative supporting Key Stage 4 students who are at risk of permanent exclusion and require an alternative educational pathway. We are seeking registered alternative providers who are willing to commit to an initial one-year partnership to evaluate its success, as well as unregistered providers who are in the process of applying for a URN and who are temporarily willing to operate under the URN of a local secondary school will also be considered.\nThis opportunity aims to offer tailored support for students for whom mainstream education is no longer a suitable option. The provision will deliver a bespoke curriculum mapped to mainstream standards, focusing on expectation of therapeutic and clinical input and staff supervision. The provision will offer core subjects, life skills, and vocational courses linked to the student interest. We are looking for providers with specialist staff experienced in alternative provision and inclusion, who can offer embedded pastoral support, including restorative practice and therapeutic input. Flexible pathways for reintegration to mainstream education, apprenticeships, or onward alternative education will also be central to this provision.\nProviders must be able to demonstrate an ability to develop and deliver meaningful, interventions for KS4 students to enable pupils to successfully return to school/education or to support prevention of NEET; working towards post-16 progression for those Y11 complex cases where a return to school is an impractical transition.\nThe contract is for a period of 1 year\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nAny questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section.\nClosing date Noon on 10th April 2026",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "via our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017034-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:48:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 295000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Alternative Provision Services for Interventions for KS4 Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 295000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:48:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham is advertising to seek tenders from alternative provision providers for a new initiative supporting Key Stage 4 students who are at risk of permanent exclusion and require an alternative educational pathway. We are seeking registered alternative providers who are willing to commit to an initial one-year partnership to evaluate its success, as well as unregistered providers who are in the process of applying for a URN and who are temporarily willing to operate under the URN of a local secondary school will also be considered.\nThis opportunity aims to offer tailored support for students for whom mainstream education is no longer a suitable option. The provision will deliver a bespoke curriculum mapped to mainstream standards, focusing on expectation of therapeutic and clinical input and staff supervision. The provision will offer core subjects, life skills, and vocational courses linked to the student interest. We are looking for providers with specialist staff experienced in alternative provision and inclusion, who can offer embedded pastoral support, including restorative practice and therapeutic input. Flexible pathways for reintegration to mainstream education, apprenticeships, or onward alternative education will also be central to this provision.\nProviders must be able to demonstrate an ability to develop and deliver meaningful, interventions for KS4 students to enable pupils to successfully return to school/education or to support prevention of NEET; working towards post-16 progression for those Y11 complex cases where a return to school is an impractical transition.\nThe contract is for a period of 1 year\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nAny questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section.\nClosing date Noon on 26th March 2026",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "via our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}