Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Salford →
Renewal for the below subscriptions. Alma Subscription Alma: Premium Sandbox Leganto Subscription Primo Subscription
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b1f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054792-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 13:42:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054792-2026 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054787-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054792-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T14:42:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 605043.18
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054792-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054792-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T14:42:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3438440",
"name": "Ex Libris (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Alma Subscription Multi Year Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal for the below subscriptions.\nAlma Subscription\nAlma: Premium Sandbox\nLeganto Subscription\nPrimo Subscription",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3438440",
"name": "Ex Libris (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exlibrisgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3438440",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SoftwareProposals-Global@clarivate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWH-6684-NPZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054792-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T14:42:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 605043.18
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054792-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054792-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T14:42:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3438440",
"name": "Ex Libris (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Alma Subscription Multi Year Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal for the below subscriptions.\nAlma Subscription\nAlma: Premium Sandbox\nLeganto Subscription\nPrimo Subscription",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3438440",
"name": "Ex Libris (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exlibrisgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3438440",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SoftwareProposals-Global@clarivate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWH-6684-NPZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054787-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T14:33:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 605043.18
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054787-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054787-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T14:33:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03438440",
"name": "EX LIBRIS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Alma Subscription Multi Year Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal for the below subscriptions.\nAlma Subscription \nAlma: Premium Sandbox\nLeganto Subscription\nPrimo Subscription",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole Supplier for this goods/service. Renewal.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03438440",
"name": "EX LIBRIS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St. Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://exlibrisgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03438440",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SoftwareProposals-Global@clarivate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVB-5799-YQCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}