← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ALM Platform- Gitlab SaaS Migration

Buyer: HM Revenue & Customs →

BuyerHM Revenue & Customs
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Oct 2025

What is being bought

HMRC require a solution which can develop, share and version control rigorously assured code to produce robust, reproducible analysis which can also allow for Collaboration, internal transparency coupled with security. HMRC are planning to consolidate multiple siloed software instances across CDIO, ECS, DPS, EIS and B&T/CDS into SaaS based platforms. It is key that all groups in HMRC are on the same platform as other analysists, data scientists and coders in HMRC, to ensure integration and compatibility and therefore efficient use and reuse of analytical components across the department. This includes Gitlab Dedicated SaaS for 4000 users, large Infrastructure and Management

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleGitlab is a key piece of software for the organisation as it is used for software development, allowing teams to plan, build, test, and deploy code collaboratively in a single application. Moving to an alternative solution would cause significant disruption and risk to the authority. This would create disproportionate technical and resource challenges that would impact business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights, singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

ALM Platform- Gitlab SaaS Migration

Statusactive
Value£11,826,872

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05835a
Latest release ID065300-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 14 2025 14:59:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Oct 2025award, contract065300-2025
22 Aug 2025award, contract050854-2025
7 Aug 2025award, contract046913-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065300-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-14T15:59:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05835a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
    "name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10353681",
          "name": "GITLAB UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SR2497129644",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ALM Platform- Gitlab SaaS Migration",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HMRC require a solution which can develop, share and version control rigorously assured code to produce robust, reproducible analysis which can also allow for Collaboration, internal transparency coupled with security. HMRC are planning to consolidate multiple siloed software instances across CDIO, ECS, DPS, EIS and B&T/CDS into SaaS based platforms. It is key that all groups in HMRC are on the same platform as other analysists, data scientists and coders in HMRC, to ensure integration and compatibility and therefore efficient use and reuse of analytical components across the department. This includes Gitlab Dedicated SaaS for 4000 users, large Infrastructure and Management",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Gitlab is a key piece of software for the organisation as it is used for software development, allowing teams to plan, build, test, and deploy code collaboratively in a single application. Moving to an alternative solution would cause significant disruption and risk to the authority. This would create disproportionate technical and resource challenges that would impact business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
      "name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10353681",
      "name": "GITLAB UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 0DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 4, 7th Floor 50 Broadway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://about.gitlab.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10353681",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pdavies@gitlab.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPJR-8193-QPRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ALM Platform- Gitlab SaaS Migration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11826872.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14192246.88
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-6251",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6251",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Redacted version of the signed Gitlab-HMRC contract",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "065300-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065300-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-14T15:59:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Support First Response Time SLA",
          "description": "% of all support tickets within the Measurement Period provided first response within the Key Indicator times corresponding to its support impact category.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Service Level Availiability",
          "description": "The percentage of time that the service is in an available state for use by HMRC over a given calendar month.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Social Value Commitment",
          "description": "250 Trees planted each Contract Year.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Oct 2025 · 065300-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065300-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-14T15:59:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05835a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
    "name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10353681",
          "name": "GITLAB UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SR2497129644",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ALM Platform- Gitlab SaaS Migration",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HMRC require a solution which can develop, share and version control rigorously assured code to produce robust, reproducible analysis which can also allow for Collaboration, internal transparency coupled with security. HMRC are planning to consolidate multiple siloed software instances across CDIO, ECS, DPS, EIS and B&T/CDS into SaaS based platforms. It is key that all groups in HMRC are on the same platform as other analysists, data scientists and coders in HMRC, to ensure integration and compatibility and therefore efficient use and reuse of analytical components across the department. This includes Gitlab Dedicated SaaS for 4000 users, large Infrastructure and Management",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Gitlab is a key piece of software for the organisation as it is used for software development, allowing teams to plan, build, test, and deploy code collaboratively in a single application. Moving to an alternative solution would cause significant disruption and risk to the authority. This would create disproportionate technical and resource challenges that would impact business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
      "name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10353681",
      "name": "GITLAB UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 0DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 4, 7th Floor 50 Broadway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://about.gitlab.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10353681",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pdavies@gitlab.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPJR-8193-QPRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ALM Platform- Gitlab SaaS Migration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11826872.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14192246.88
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-6251",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6251",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Redacted version of the signed Gitlab-HMRC contract",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "065300-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065300-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-14T15:59:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Support First Response Time SLA",
          "description": "% of all support tickets within the Measurement Period provided first response within the Key Indicator times corresponding to its support impact category.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Service Level Availiability",
          "description": "The percentage of time that the service is in an available state for use by HMRC over a given calendar month.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Social Value Commitment",
          "description": "250 Trees planted each Contract Year.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Aug 2025 · 050854-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "050854-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-22T12:12:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05835a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
    "name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "ALM Platform- Gitlab SaaS Migration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11826872.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14192246.88
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050854-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050854-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-22T12:12:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10353681",
          "name": "GITLAB UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SR2497129644",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ALM Platform- Gitlab SaaS Migration",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HMRC require a solution which can develop, share and version control rigorously assured code to produce robust, reproducible analysis which can also allow for Collaboration, internal transparency coupled with security. HMRC are planning to consolidate multiple siloed software instances across CDIO, ECS, DPS, EIS and B&T/CDS into SaaS based platforms. It is key that all groups in HMRC are on the same platform as other analysists, data scientists and coders in HMRC, to ensure integration and compatibility and therefore efficient use and reuse of analytical components across the department. This includes Gitlab Dedicated SaaS for 4000 users, large Infrastructure and Management",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
      "name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10353681",
      "name": "GITLAB UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 0DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 4, 7th Floor 50 Broadway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://about.gitlab.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10353681",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pdavies@gitlab.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPJR-8193-QPRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Aug 2025 · 046913-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046913-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-07T13:30:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05835a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
    "name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "ALM Platform- Gitlab SaaS Migration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11826872.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14192246.88
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046913-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046913-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-07T13:30:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10353681",
          "name": "GITLAB UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05835a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ALM Platform- Gitlab SaaS Migration",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HMRC require a solution which can develop, share and version control rigorously assured code to produce robust, reproducible analysis which can also allow for Collaboration, internal transparency coupled with security. HMRC are planning to consolidate multiple siloed software instances across CDIO, ECS, DPS, EIS and B&T/CDS into SaaS based platforms. It is key that all groups in HMRC are on the same platform as other analysists, data scientists and coders in HMRC, to ensure integration and compatibility and therefore efficient use and reuse of analytical components across the department. This includes Gitlab Dedicated SaaS for 4000 users, large Infrastructure and Management",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights\nSingle supplier - technical reasons\nGitlab is a key piece of software for the organisation as it is used for software development, allowing teams to plan, build, test, and deploy code collaboratively in a single application. Moving to an alternative solution would cause significant disruption and risk to the authority. This would create disproportionate technical and resource challenges that would impact business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
      "name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10353681",
      "name": "GITLAB UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 0DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 4, 7th Floor 50 Broadway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://about.gitlab.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10353681",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pdavies@gitlab.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPJR-8193-QPRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}