Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
This project is to replace all the standpipes across Wirral's 42 Allotment Sites and also 8 Cemeteries. There are 209 Allotment standpipes to be replaced and 49 Cemetery standpipes. The standpipe replacement programme is to ensure that, following inspection by United Utilities, our standpipes meet the legal and regulatory requirements, ensuring safety of the water system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04edcc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005817-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 14:31:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005817-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2025 | tender | 009645-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005817-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T14:31:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General construction work for pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172363",
"name": "Futureflow Mechanical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Allotment / Cemetery Standpipe Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project is to replace all the standpipes across Wirral's 42 Allotment Sites and also 8 Cemeteries. There are 209 Allotment standpipes to be replaced and 49 Cemetery standpipes. The standpipe replacement programme is to ensure that, following inspection by United Utilities, our standpipes meet the legal and regulatory requirements, ensuring safety of the water system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172363",
"name": "Futureflow Mechanical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 0JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Page Moss Lane, Huyton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.maddocks@futureflow.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 224057.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268869.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005817-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005817-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T14:31:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005817-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T14:31:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General construction work for pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172363",
"name": "Futureflow Mechanical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Allotment / Cemetery Standpipe Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project is to replace all the standpipes across Wirral's 42 Allotment Sites and also 8 Cemeteries. There are 209 Allotment standpipes to be replaced and 49 Cemetery standpipes. The standpipe replacement programme is to ensure that, following inspection by United Utilities, our standpipes meet the legal and regulatory requirements, ensuring safety of the water system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172363",
"name": "Futureflow Mechanical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 0JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Page Moss Lane, Huyton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.maddocks@futureflow.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 224057.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268869.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005817-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005817-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T14:31:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009645-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T13:01:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edcc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 313000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375600
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 30%\nSocial Value - 10%\nPrice - 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Allotment / Cemetery Standpipe Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 313000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009645-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009645-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T13:01:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project is to replace all the standpipes across Wirral's 42 Allotment Sites and also 8 Cemeteries. There are 275 Allotment standpipes to be replaced and 68 Cemetery standpipes. The standpipe replacement programme is to ensure that, following inspection by United Utilities, our standpipes meet the legal and regulatory requirements, ensuring safety of the water system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All bids must be submitted via Proactis, The Chest. Any bid received outside of this platform will not be accepted.\nA link to The Chest can be found here: https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ \nThe reference for this tender is DN766247",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}