Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract for Allendale HC - Electrical distribution board and fire alarm replacement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f038 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082982-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 10:22:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082982-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082982-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T11:22:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f038",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10469376",
"name": "Gemini Electrical Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C468900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Allendale HC - Electrical distribution board and fire alarm replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for Allendale HC - Electrical distribution board and fire alarm replacement",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhspscontracts@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10469376",
"name": "Gemini Electrical Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cramlington",
"postalCode": "NE23 1WP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Atley Business Park, Atley Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10469376",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gemini-msltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Allendale HC - Electrical distribution board and fire alarm replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 77733.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93280.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082982-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082982-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T11:22:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082982-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T11:22:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f038",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10469376",
"name": "Gemini Electrical Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C468900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Allendale HC - Electrical distribution board and fire alarm replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for Allendale HC - Electrical distribution board and fire alarm replacement",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhspscontracts@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10469376",
"name": "Gemini Electrical Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cramlington",
"postalCode": "NE23 1WP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Atley Business Park, Atley Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10469376",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gemini-msltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Allendale HC - Electrical distribution board and fire alarm replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 77733.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93280.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082982-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082982-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T11:22:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}