Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037606-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T13:46:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145056",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037606-2026-PSR005-1",
"title": "Allen Carr Easyway Smoking Seminars",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02423347",
"name": "Allen Carr's Easyway (International) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSR005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service shall be available to eligible residents of Suffolk. The service shall deliver smoking seminars, both online and in person as agreed with Suffolk County Council, as a curative intervention to support a successful smoking cessation journey. Recruitment to the service will be undertaken through targeted outreach, informed by the Smoking and Vaping Health Needs Assessment (2024) and agreed with Suffolk County Council. The Authority is purchasing access to a defined number of seminar spaces for eligible Suffolk residents. The provision of these seminar spaces forms a core component of the Services.\nAn award has been made following direct award process A. \nThe lifetime value of the contract is £83,890 (excluding VAT) \nThe contract period is 1st March 2026 - 31st March 2027 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Allen Carr Easyway Smoking Seminars",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service shall be available to eligible residents of Suffolk. The service shall deliver smoking seminars, both online and in person as agreed with Suffolk County Council, as a curative intervention to support a successful smoking cessation journey. Recruitment to the service will be undertaken through targeted outreach, informed by the Smoking and Vaping Health Needs Assessment (2024) and agreed with Suffolk County Council. The Authority is purchasing access to a defined number of seminar spaces for eligible Suffolk residents. The provision of these seminar spaces forms a core component of the Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAn award has been made following direct award process A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145056",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP12BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Youngs",
"email": "michelle.youngs@suffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1473265789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02423347",
"name": "Allen Carr's Easyway (International) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "SW20 8NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park House, 14 Pepys Road, Raynes Park,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02423347",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Allen Carr's Easyway (International) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180727",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich,",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037606-2026-PSR005-1",
"title": "Allen Carr Easyway Smoking Seminars",
"value": {
"amount": 83890,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037606-2026-PSR005-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe award has been approved by a Senior Manager and other stakeholders in Public Health and Communities following research into the requirements and the market. \nNo conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037606-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "037606-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T13:46:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145056",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037606-2026-PSR005-1",
"title": "Allen Carr Easyway Smoking Seminars",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02423347",
"name": "Allen Carr's Easyway (International) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSR005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service shall be available to eligible residents of Suffolk. The service shall deliver smoking seminars, both online and in person as agreed with Suffolk County Council, as a curative intervention to support a successful smoking cessation journey. Recruitment to the service will be undertaken through targeted outreach, informed by the Smoking and Vaping Health Needs Assessment (2024) and agreed with Suffolk County Council. The Authority is purchasing access to a defined number of seminar spaces for eligible Suffolk residents. The provision of these seminar spaces forms a core component of the Services.\nAn award has been made following direct award process A. \nThe lifetime value of the contract is £83,890 (excluding VAT) \nThe contract period is 1st March 2026 - 31st March 2027 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Allen Carr Easyway Smoking Seminars",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service shall be available to eligible residents of Suffolk. The service shall deliver smoking seminars, both online and in person as agreed with Suffolk County Council, as a curative intervention to support a successful smoking cessation journey. Recruitment to the service will be undertaken through targeted outreach, informed by the Smoking and Vaping Health Needs Assessment (2024) and agreed with Suffolk County Council. The Authority is purchasing access to a defined number of seminar spaces for eligible Suffolk residents. The provision of these seminar spaces forms a core component of the Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAn award has been made following direct award process A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145056",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP12BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Youngs",
"email": "michelle.youngs@suffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1473265789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02423347",
"name": "Allen Carr's Easyway (International) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "SW20 8NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park House, 14 Pepys Road, Raynes Park,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02423347",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Allen Carr's Easyway (International) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180727",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich,",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037606-2026-PSR005-1",
"title": "Allen Carr Easyway Smoking Seminars",
"value": {
"amount": 83890,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037606-2026-PSR005-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe award has been approved by a Senior Manager and other stakeholders in Public Health and Communities following research into the requirements and the market. \nNo conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}