TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

All age ASD Assessment RTC

Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Devon Integrated Care Board: "All age ASD Assessment RTC". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Devon Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Devon Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Devon Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.4Bids / Report
90.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 89 active published awards; 63 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Devon Integrated Care Board
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Jan 2026, 10:57 GMT
Last source update29 Jan 2026, 10:57 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPsychiatrist or psychologist services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0611b9
What is being bought
All age autism assessments for Devon patients.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    29 Jan 2026, 10:57 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    29 Jan 2026, 10:57 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    29 Jan 2026, 10:57 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    A Contract is awarded to deliver Autism assessment to adults and CYP from Devon in line with Right To Choose regulations. The award has been made following direct award process B. The contract is activity based with no minimum value. ASD Assessments, including and all associated follow-up activity, paid at £1780. The contract is from 01/02/2026 to 31/03/2027. These are existing services delivered under Right to Choose arrangements but a new provider contracting directly with NHS Devon.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    29 Jan 2026, 10:57 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 26 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £0
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
National Neurodiversity Assessments t.a Speech & Language Therapy West Midlands Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£0 · signed 26 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Devon Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QJK
View buyer profile
  • NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
    buyer

    GB-NHS: QJK
    Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,, Exeter, UKK43, EX25AZ
  • NHS Devon ICB
    reviewBody

    Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane, Exeter, EX2 5AZ
  • National Neurodiversity Assessments t.a Speech & Language Therapy West Midlands Ltd
    supplier

    GB-NHS: B9E9N
    Sutton Coldfield, UKG31, B75 6EN
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. NHS Devon ICB were the award decision makers. The award decision was made by NHS Devon Right to Choose Steering Group.