Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Alerting and Tasking SMS overage invoices form March to May 2025. The legacy Alerting and Tasking (A&T) solution, supported by Netcall, has exceeded its contracted SMS usage allowance of 3 million units since March 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059de4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058002-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 09:22:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058002-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058002-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T10:22:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161398",
"name": "Netcall Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MCA 94/25/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alerting and Tasking SMS overage invoices form March to May 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alerting and Tasking SMS overage invoices form March to May 2025. The legacy Alerting and Tasking (A&T) solution, supported by Netcall, has exceeded its contracted SMS usage allowance of 3 million units since March 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161398",
"name": "Netcall Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 203, Bedford Heights"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058002-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058002-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:22:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058002-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T10:22:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161398",
"name": "Netcall Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MCA 94/25/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alerting and Tasking SMS overage invoices form March to May 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alerting and Tasking SMS overage invoices form March to May 2025. The legacy Alerting and Tasking (A&T) solution, supported by Netcall, has exceeded its contracted SMS usage allowance of 3 million units since March 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161398",
"name": "Netcall Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 203, Bedford Heights"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058002-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058002-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:22:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}