Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is a chartable funds purchase for a Airvo only purchase. This is purchased through a direct purchase to Fisher & Paykel £14,738.94 with a VAT exemption.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e83d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076819-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 12:05:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076819-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076819-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T12:05:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e83d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02887128",
"name": "FISHER & PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e83d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Airvo Purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a chartable funds purchase for a Airvo only purchase. This is purchased through a direct purchase to Fisher & Paykel £14,738.94 with a VAT exemption.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ellie.fera@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02887128",
"name": "FISHER & PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Cordwallis Park, Clivemont Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fphcare.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02887128",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SalesSupport@fphcare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTY-6487-MVHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14738.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14738.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076819-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076819-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T12:05:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076819-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T12:05:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e83d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02887128",
"name": "FISHER & PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e83d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Airvo Purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a chartable funds purchase for a Airvo only purchase. This is purchased through a direct purchase to Fisher & Paykel £14,738.94 with a VAT exemption.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ellie.fera@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02887128",
"name": "FISHER & PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Cordwallis Park, Clivemont Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fphcare.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02887128",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SalesSupport@fphcare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTY-6487-MVHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14738.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14738.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076819-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076819-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T12:05:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}