Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
maintenance contract of Air Tube
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fffc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014076-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 09 2025 15:06:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014076-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014076-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T16:06:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fffc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01748970",
"name": "QuirePace Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C79816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Air Tube Conveyor - Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "maintenance contract of Air Tube",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gawber Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsleyhospital.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Smith",
"email": "stacey.smith33@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01748970",
"name": "QuirePace Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 8XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Pennant Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01748970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "remits@quirepace.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Air Tube Conveyor - Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 40885,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49026
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014076-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014076-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T16:06:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014076-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T16:06:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fffc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01748970",
"name": "QuirePace Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C79816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Air Tube Conveyor - Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "maintenance contract of Air Tube",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gawber Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsleyhospital.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Smith",
"email": "stacey.smith33@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01748970",
"name": "QuirePace Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 8XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Pennant Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01748970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "remits@quirepace.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Air Tube Conveyor - Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 40885,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49026
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014076-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014076-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T16:06:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}