← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Air Conditioning Maintenance Services

Buyer: Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerHampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 May 2026

What is being bought

Air conditioning units and air source heat pumps Maintenance for Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. The scope includes planned preventative visits and reactive call-outs.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£333,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058d49
Latest release ID044909-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 15 2026 12:23:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 May 2026award, contract044909-2026
9 Dec 2025award, contract081255-2025
22 Aug 2025tender051054-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "044909-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-15T13:23:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d49",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
    "name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04834894",
          "name": "2 Teck Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RW10068",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Air Conditioning  Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Air conditioning units and air source heat pumps Maintenance for Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. The scope includes planned preventative visits and reactive call-outs.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
      "name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlotte Bligdon",
        "email": "charlotte.bligdon1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04834894",
      "name": "2 Teck Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Waterlooville",
        "postalCode": "PO7 7XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Leydene House, Waterberry Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04834894",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "projects@2teck.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 333000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 400000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3 +1 +1 +1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044909-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044909-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-15T13:23:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's included. Contract Value not above £5 million including VAT"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 May 2026 · 044909-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "044909-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-15T13:23:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d49",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
    "name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04834894",
          "name": "2 Teck Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RW10068",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Air Conditioning  Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Air conditioning units and air source heat pumps Maintenance for Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. The scope includes planned preventative visits and reactive call-outs.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
      "name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlotte Bligdon",
        "email": "charlotte.bligdon1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04834894",
      "name": "2 Teck Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Waterlooville",
        "postalCode": "PO7 7XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Leydene House, Waterberry Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04834894",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "projects@2teck.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 333000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 400000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3 +1 +1 +1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044909-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044909-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-15T13:23:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's included. Contract Value not above £5 million including VAT"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Dec 2025 · 081255-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081255-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-09T18:36:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d49",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
    "name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 333000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 400000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3 +1 +1 +1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081255-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081255-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-09T18:36:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04834894",
          "name": "2 Teck Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-23T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-24T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RW10068",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Air Conditioning  Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Air conditioning units and air source heat pumps Maintenance for Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. The scope includes planned preventative visits and reactive call-outs.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
      "name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlotte Bligdon",
        "email": "charlotte.bligdon1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04834894",
      "name": "2 Teck Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Waterlooville",
        "postalCode": "PO7 7XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Leydene House, Waterberry Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04834894",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "projects@2teck.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Aug 2025 · 051054-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "051054-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-22T18:41:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d49",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
    "name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RW10068",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 250000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 300000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "3+1+1+1"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-01-23T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-24T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Air Conditioning  Maintenance Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 300000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "051054-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051054-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-22T18:41:23+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide planned preventative maintenance, Reactive call out services for Air conditioning units and air source heat pumps. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5585 and itt_4656 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.\nhttps://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk\nYou will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on 23rd September 2025",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
      "name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah McArthur",
        "email": "sarah.mcarthur@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No Market Engagement"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}