Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
We need to strengthen and improve grouping asset data across the asset management lifecycle, with a particular focus on how assets are grouped spatially. The AIMS AMP Project has produced draft FCRM Asset Management Plans (AMP) units nationally. Further work is required to secure final sign-off of these units from Area Teams. The AIMS AMP Project has been using Maploom – an on-line mapping platform that provides innovative digital mapping tools. The current contract is due to end 31 March 2026. However, the project needs to move into new contract so that Maploom’s online services can continue and user access can be provided to support the Area wide consultation of review. This work is necessary to ensure all final AMP units can be uploaded and completed by March 2027, prior to AMP Phase 3. It will also align with Project Aurora’s implementation plan for AIMS AMP.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066bda |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024835-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 16:55:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024835-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023880-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T16:55:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-9768-LTBL",
"name": "APM GEO Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33500",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AIMS Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We need to strengthen and improve grouping asset data across the asset management lifecycle, with a particular focus on how assets are grouped spatially. The AIMS AMP Project has produced draft FCRM Asset Management Plans (AMP) units nationally. Further work is required to secure final sign-off of these units from Area Teams. The AIMS AMP Project has been using Maploom – an on-line mapping platform that provides innovative digital mapping tools. The current contract is due to end 31 March 2026. However, the project needs to move into new contract so that Maploom’s online services can continue and user access can be provided to support the Area wide consultation of review. This work is necessary to ensure all final AMP units can be uploaded and completed by March 2027, prior to AMP Phase 3. It will also align with Project Aurora’s implementation plan for AIMS AMP.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-9768-LTBL",
"name": "APM GEO Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Pennard Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-9768-LTBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel@apmgeo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "AIMS Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:55:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T16:55:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-9768-LTBL",
"name": "APM GEO Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33500",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AIMS Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We need to strengthen and improve grouping asset data across the asset management lifecycle, with a particular focus on how assets are grouped spatially. The AIMS AMP Project has produced draft FCRM Asset Management Plans (AMP) units nationally. Further work is required to secure final sign-off of these units from Area Teams. The AIMS AMP Project has been using Maploom – an on-line mapping platform that provides innovative digital mapping tools. The current contract is due to end 31 March 2026. However, the project needs to move into new contract so that Maploom’s online services can continue and user access can be provided to support the Area wide consultation of review. This work is necessary to ensure all final AMP units can be uploaded and completed by March 2027, prior to AMP Phase 3. It will also align with Project Aurora’s implementation plan for AIMS AMP.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-9768-LTBL",
"name": "APM GEO Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Pennard Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-9768-LTBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel@apmgeo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "AIMS Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:55:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023880-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:27:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AIMS Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023880-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023880-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:27:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177428",
"name": "APM GEO Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33498",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Aims Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AMP Geo Limited was awarded a contract in 2023 to develop AIMS Asset Management Planning Units (AMP Units) under contract number C208830. These units bring together FCRM and Environment & Business assets and support the calculation of benefits within each AMP Unit. The NaFRA2 project was iterative and experienced delays, which in turn affected progress on the AIMS AMP Phase 2 project. New AIMS AMP methodology and tools were successfully created using Maploom. The current contract ends 31 March 2026, and AMP Geo is the sole supplier with the technical capability, configuration knowledge, and tools needed to complete the AMP Unit dataset, to support Area consultations, and maintain the Maploom environment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177428",
"name": "APM GEO Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Pennard Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel@apmgeo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}