Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Office for Students →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Data team in the Office for Students works as an enabler to the whole organisation providing insight and data as well as collecting and assuring data from higher education providers and supporting internal processes with automation and data visualisation.We have identified internal processes that can be transformed with AI and automation. Making use of our data platform (Azure and Databricks) we can provide significant time savings and improve process consistency. Development and exploitation of the platform will be key deliverables of this contract, as well as upskilling Data colleagues.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fec8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024278-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 16:54:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000055-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024278-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012644-2026 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | tender | 000055-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024278-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T16:54:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fec8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16279076",
"name": "Unifeye Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Project Delivery & Development",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Data team in the Office for Students works as an enabler to the whole organisation providing insight and data as well as collecting and assuring data from higher education providers and supporting internal processes with automation and data visualisation.We have identified internal processes that can be transformed with AI and automation. Making use of our data platform (Azure and Databricks) we can provide significant time savings and improve process consistency. Development and exploitation of the platform will be key deliverables of this contract, as well as upskilling Data colleagues.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "0117 931 7149"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16279076",
"name": "Unifeye Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 8EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16279076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@unifeye.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 657000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 788400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The approximate value of the 12 month extension period, if taken up, will be £200,000. This is allowing for delivered initiatives to embed and mature."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T16:54:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024278-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T16:54:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fec8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16279076",
"name": "Unifeye Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Project Delivery & Development",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Data team in the Office for Students works as an enabler to the whole organisation providing insight and data as well as collecting and assuring data from higher education providers and supporting internal processes with automation and data visualisation.We have identified internal processes that can be transformed with AI and automation. Making use of our data platform (Azure and Databricks) we can provide significant time savings and improve process consistency. Development and exploitation of the platform will be key deliverables of this contract, as well as upskilling Data colleagues.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "0117 931 7149"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16279076",
"name": "Unifeye Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 8EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16279076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@unifeye.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 657000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 788400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The approximate value of the 12 month extension period, if taken up, will be £200,000. This is allowing for delivered initiatives to embed and mature."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T16:54:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 19,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 19,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 16,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-11T19:05:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fec8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 657000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 788400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The approximate value of the 12 month extension period, if taken up, will be £200,000. This is allowing for delivered initiatives to embed and mature."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T19:05:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16279076",
"name": "Unifeye Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Project Delivery & Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Data team in the Office for Students works as an enabler to the whole organisation providing insight and data as well as collecting and assuring data from higher education providers and supporting internal processes with automation and data visualisation.We have identified internal processes that can be transformed with AI and automation. Making use of our data platform (Azure and Databricks) we can provide significant time savings and improve process consistency. Development and exploitation of the platform will be key deliverables of this contract, as well as upskilling Data colleagues.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013737043",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "0117 931 7149"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16279076",
"name": "Unifeye Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 8EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16279076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@unifeye.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000055-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T14:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fec8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 833333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The approximate value of the 12 month extension period, if taken up, will be £200,000. This is allowing for delivered initiatives to embed and mature."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AI Project Delivery & Development",
"value": {
"amount": 833333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T14:05:05Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Data team in the Office for Students works as an enabler to the whole organisation providing insight and data as well as collecting and assuring data from higher education providers and supporting internal processes with automation and data visualisation.We have identified internal processes that can be transformed with AI and automation. Making use of our data platform (Azure and Databricks) we can provide significant time savings and improve process consistency. Development and exploitation of the platform will be key deliverables of this contract, as well as upskilling Data colleagues.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Software-programming-and-consultancy-services./P2BT783T35\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/P2BT783T35",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/P2BT783T35",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "0117 931 7149"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}