Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provide a managed service to conduct a PoC on a dedicated software package that can be used to Build forms, The software must be robust, available to purchase and the resource to conduct a PoC must be available in [<1 month]. The software must be AI based and able to demonstrate an accelerated speed of delivery of Online Forms that fulfil the design standards of the FCA.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066d7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024571-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 12:47:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024571-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T12:47:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119416",
"name": "Kainos Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Form Builder Proof of Concept",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide a managed service to conduct a PoC on a dedicated software package that can be used to Build forms,\nThe software must be robust, available to purchase and the resource to conduct a PoC must be available in [<1 month].\nThe software must be AI based and able to demonstrate an accelerated speed of delivery of Online Forms that fulfil the design standards of the FCA.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "02070661000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119416",
"name": "Kainos Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-6 Upper Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kainos.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.jackson@kainos.com",
"telephone": "02070661000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AI Form Builder POC",
"value": {
"amount": 79950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T12:47:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T12:47:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119416",
"name": "Kainos Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Form Builder Proof of Concept",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide a managed service to conduct a PoC on a dedicated software package that can be used to Build forms,\nThe software must be robust, available to purchase and the resource to conduct a PoC must be available in [<1 month].\nThe software must be AI based and able to demonstrate an accelerated speed of delivery of Online Forms that fulfil the design standards of the FCA.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "02070661000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119416",
"name": "Kainos Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-6 Upper Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kainos.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.jackson@kainos.com",
"telephone": "02070661000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AI Form Builder POC",
"value": {
"amount": 79950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T12:47:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}