Lot 1
No lot description published.
We require a supplier with expertise in delivering stakeholder engagement programmes on behalf of government. The supplier will have an extensive network across the agricultural industry and a track record of delivering a comprehensive programme of workshops that explore politically sensitive policy questions. The key aim of these conversations is to understand what mechanisms can support farmers to adopt low carbon farming practices that reduce agricultural greenhouse gas emissions in England. The broad outcomes we are seeking from this programme of engagement are as follows: ● identify practical solutions to increase uptake of low emission, high resilience farming practices and systems, to be reflected in future Defra agri net zero policies; ● identify the most effective incentives for on-farm change, and sources of finance to fund transition plans, beyond public funding; ● highlight where collaboration and change is already happ
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d741 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072039-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 09:25:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072039-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072039-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T10:25:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d741",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stakeholders representation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185410",
"name": "FOOD, FARMING AND COUNTRYSIDE COMMISSION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agri-Net Zero Workshops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We require a supplier with expertise in delivering stakeholder engagement programmes on behalf of government. The supplier will have an extensive network across the agricultural industry and a track record of delivering a comprehensive programme of workshops that explore politically sensitive policy questions.\nThe key aim of these conversations is to understand what mechanisms can support farmers to adopt low carbon farming practices that reduce agricultural greenhouse gas emissions in England.\nThe broad outcomes we are seeking from this programme of engagement are as follows:\n● identify practical solutions to increase uptake of low emission, high resilience farming practices and systems, to be reflected in future Defra agri net zero policies;\n● identify the most effective incentives for on-farm change, and sources of finance to fund transition plans, beyond public funding;\n● highlight where collaboration and change is already happ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Thompson",
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185410",
"name": "FOOD, FARMING AND COUNTRYSIDE COMMISSION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Courtenay House Pynes Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@ffcc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Agri-Net Zero Workshops",
"value": {
"amount": 30500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T10:25:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072039-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T10:25:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d741",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stakeholders representation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185410",
"name": "FOOD, FARMING AND COUNTRYSIDE COMMISSION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agri-Net Zero Workshops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We require a supplier with expertise in delivering stakeholder engagement programmes on behalf of government. The supplier will have an extensive network across the agricultural industry and a track record of delivering a comprehensive programme of workshops that explore politically sensitive policy questions.\nThe key aim of these conversations is to understand what mechanisms can support farmers to adopt low carbon farming practices that reduce agricultural greenhouse gas emissions in England.\nThe broad outcomes we are seeking from this programme of engagement are as follows:\n● identify practical solutions to increase uptake of low emission, high resilience farming practices and systems, to be reflected in future Defra agri net zero policies;\n● identify the most effective incentives for on-farm change, and sources of finance to fund transition plans, beyond public funding;\n● highlight where collaboration and change is already happ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Thompson",
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185410",
"name": "FOOD, FARMING AND COUNTRYSIDE COMMISSION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Courtenay House Pynes Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@ffcc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Agri-Net Zero Workshops",
"value": {
"amount": 30500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T10:25:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}