Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA →
The University of Cumbria is seeking continued support with an additional six months of hosting for the Agresso application on QTC's hosting environment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fcc0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014929-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 14 2025 11:30:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014929-2025 |
| 3 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012838-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014929-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T12:30:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143962",
"name": "Quick Think Cloud Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-SSJ-11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agresso Hosting Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria is seeking continued support with an additional six months of hosting for the Agresso application on QTC's hosting environment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143962",
"name": "Quick Think Cloud Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kestrel Court Harbour Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ian.witts@quickthinkcloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31801.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38161.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014929-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014929-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T12:30:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014929-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T12:30:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143962",
"name": "Quick Think Cloud Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-SSJ-11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agresso Hosting Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria is seeking continued support with an additional six months of hosting for the Agresso application on QTC's hosting environment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143962",
"name": "Quick Think Cloud Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kestrel Court Harbour Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ian.witts@quickthinkcloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31801.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38161.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014929-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014929-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T12:30:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012838-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-03T14:29:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 31801.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38161.66
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012838-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012838-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-03T14:29:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142823",
"name": "QUICK THINK CLOUD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-SSJ-11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agresso Hosting Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria is seeking continued support with an additional six months of hosting for the Agresso application on QTC's hosting environment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142823",
"name": "QUICK THINK CLOUD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kestrel Court, Harbour Road, Portishead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@quickthinkcloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}