Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Agreement for Transactional Banking Services
Banking services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Liverpool John Moores University: "Agreement for Transactional Banking Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Liverpool John Moores University | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Liverpool John Moores University
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Liverpool John Moores University. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
19.8%Historical Average
Competition Density
6.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Skyline Property Solutions LtdTop vendor: 43.8% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 15 active published awards; 16 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Skyline Property Solutions Ltd | 2 wins | £747,641 |
| DJS Research Ltd | 1 win | £196,000 |
| PICKERINGS EUROPE LIMITED | 1 win | £159,862 |
| GTI FUTURES LIMITED | 1 win | £139,164 |
| EVE PRODUCTS LIMITED | 1 win | £120,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLiverpool John Moores University | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Apr 2025, 11:47 BST | Last source update9 Apr 2025, 11:47 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBanking services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b1c5 | ||
What is being bought
This is the award notice
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
9 Apr 2025, 11:47 BST - Status changed to complete
9 Apr 2025, 11:47 BST - Official notice release published
9 Apr 2025, 11:47 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
9 Apr 2025, 11:47 BST - Buyer information updated
9 Apr 2025, 11:47 BST - Published value updated to £9,000,000
28 Oct 2024, 11:20 GMT - Status changed to active
28 Oct 2024, 11:20 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Oct 2024, 11:20 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 27 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
28 Oct 2024, 11:20 GMT - Buyer information updated
28 Oct 2024, 11:20 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is the award notice for transactional banking services. Please note the cost is made up of the various fees charged to LJMU for the services - we cannot provide a value for this - therefore have entered a guide figure of £20,000 Additional information: Award noticeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Apr 2025, 11:47 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £20,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Lloyds Bank PLC Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £20,000 · signed 8 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Liverpool John Moores University
Contracting authority GB-UKPRN-10003957Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published