Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
This contract will provide services to support the Civil Service Injury Benefit for eligible employees. These services include reviewing injury benefit claims, conducting medical assessments, issuing decisions to confirm entitlement to additional contractual full pay, and managing an appeals process for disputed claims.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05efeb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080241-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 14:48:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080241-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080241-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T14:48:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85148000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165299",
"name": "Medigold Health Consultancy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efeb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agreement for Services - Civil Injury Benefit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will provide services to support the Civil Service Injury Benefit for eligible employees. These services include reviewing injury benefit claims, conducting medical assessments, issuing decisions to confirm entitlement to additional contractual full pay, and managing an appeals process for disputed claims.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165299",
"name": "Medigold Health Consultancy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medigold House, Queensbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@medigold-health.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080241-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080241-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T14:48:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080241-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T14:48:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85148000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165299",
"name": "Medigold Health Consultancy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efeb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agreement for Services - Civil Injury Benefit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will provide services to support the Civil Service Injury Benefit for eligible employees. These services include reviewing injury benefit claims, conducting medical assessments, issuing decisions to confirm entitlement to additional contractual full pay, and managing an appeals process for disputed claims.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165299",
"name": "Medigold Health Consultancy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medigold House, Queensbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@medigold-health.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080241-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080241-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T14:48:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}