← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

AGR Transfer, support to NRS Lessons Learned

Buyer: Nuclear Decommissioning Authority →

BuyerNuclear Decommissioning Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jun 2026

What is being bought

AGR Transfer, support to NRS Lessons Learned - Call Off from Strategy Framework C29663

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-051ac4

Awards

Contracts

AGR Transfer, support to NRS Lessons Learned

Statusactive
Value£24,520

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bf34
Latest release ID060809-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 29 2026 13:31:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jun 2026award, contract060809-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060809-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T14:31:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf34",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
    "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183891",
          "name": "TUV SUD Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C31762",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AGR Transfer, support to NRS Lessons Learned",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "AGR Transfer, support to NRS Lessons Learned - Call Off from Strategy Framework C29663",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Inbox",
        "email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01925 802001"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183891",
      "name": "TUV SUD Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G75 0AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Napier Building Reynolds Avenue, East Kilbride"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard.woodcock@tuvsud.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "AGR Transfer, support to NRS Lessons Learned",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24520,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 29424
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060809-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060809-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T14:31:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0049",
          "title": "Deliverables",
          "description": "Deliverables run to proposed timelines and costings and in line with the Specification.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "0050",
          "title": "Reporting",
          "description": "Regular updates and ability to track the project on a monthly basis. Monthly updates provided on time, showing costs and delivery.\nFor Social value reporting this will be carried out on a quarterly basis",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "0051",
          "title": "Change Process",
          "description": "Change process is followed where no changes / additional spend is carried out without NDA approval",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "0052",
          "title": "Social Value",
          "description": "Social Value Report evidencing that Social Value has been embedded and is continued throughout the duration of the contract this should include:\nDemonstrating actions to tackle inequality in employment, skills and pay in the contract workforce.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jun 2026 · 060809-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060809-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T14:31:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf34",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
    "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183891",
          "name": "TUV SUD Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C31762",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AGR Transfer, support to NRS Lessons Learned",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "AGR Transfer, support to NRS Lessons Learned - Call Off from Strategy Framework C29663",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Inbox",
        "email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01925 802001"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183891",
      "name": "TUV SUD Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G75 0AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Napier Building Reynolds Avenue, East Kilbride"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard.woodcock@tuvsud.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "AGR Transfer, support to NRS Lessons Learned",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24520,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 29424
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060809-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060809-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T14:31:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0049",
          "title": "Deliverables",
          "description": "Deliverables run to proposed timelines and costings and in line with the Specification.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "0050",
          "title": "Reporting",
          "description": "Regular updates and ability to track the project on a monthly basis. Monthly updates provided on time, showing costs and delivery.\nFor Social value reporting this will be carried out on a quarterly basis",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "0051",
          "title": "Change Process",
          "description": "Change process is followed where no changes / additional spend is carried out without NDA approval",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "0052",
          "title": "Social Value",
          "description": "Social Value Report evidencing that Social Value has been embedded and is continued throughout the duration of the contract this should include:\nDemonstrating actions to tackle inequality in employment, skills and pay in the contract workforce.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}