Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Agilent S-LIMS is a piece of software that is a critical dependency for UKHSA sequencing labs to index sequencing runs and pass data to bioinformatics pipelines
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0567eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043798-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 10:56:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043798-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043798-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T11:56:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155965",
"name": "Agilent Technologies Lda UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C370448",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agilent SLIMS 2025/2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Agilent S-LIMS is a piece of software that is a critical dependency for UKHSA sequencing labs to index sequencing runs and pass data to bioinformatics pipelines",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155965",
"name": "Agilent Technologies Lda UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders-uk@agilent.com",
"telephone": "02071230077"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Agilent SLIMS 2025/2026",
"value": {
"amount": 69315.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83178.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043798-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043798-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T11:56:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043798-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T11:56:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155965",
"name": "Agilent Technologies Lda UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C370448",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agilent SLIMS 2025/2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Agilent S-LIMS is a piece of software that is a critical dependency for UKHSA sequencing labs to index sequencing runs and pass data to bioinformatics pipelines",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155965",
"name": "Agilent Technologies Lda UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders-uk@agilent.com",
"telephone": "02071230077"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Agilent SLIMS 2025/2026",
"value": {
"amount": 69315.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83178.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043798-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043798-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T11:56:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}