Lot 1
Provision of an all-in-one registration service booking and management system and a digital options form for managing music, reading and vow selections ahead of ceremonies.
Award criteria
price
Provision of an all-in-one registration service booking and management system and a digital options form for managing music, reading and vow selections ahead of ceremonies
UKD
Provision of an all-in-one registration service booking and management system and a digital options form for managing music, reading and vow selections ahead of ceremonies.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,602 | 1 median · 6.5 average (1,194 of 3,602 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,372 of 3,602 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 240 | 1 median · 3.5 average (88 of 240 with a bid count) | 1 average (98 of 240 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0658e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015556-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 10:49:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015556-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015556-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-20T10:49:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139736",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015556-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03837891",
"name": "Stopford Information Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "12 month extension available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of an all-in-one registration service booking and management system and a digital options form for managing music, reading and vow selections ahead of ceremonies.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agenda For Registrars and Ceremony Planner",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of an all-in-one registration service booking and management system and a digital options form for managing music, reading and vow selections ahead of ceremonies",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award using G Cloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139736",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH650BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine Roberts-Smith",
"email": "elaine.roberts-smith@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03837891",
"name": "Stopford Information Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "chester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03837891",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stopford Information Systems Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3615",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015556-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 44582,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015556-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015556-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-20T10:49:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139736",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015556-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03837891",
"name": "Stopford Information Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "12 month extension available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of an all-in-one registration service booking and management system and a digital options form for managing music, reading and vow selections ahead of ceremonies.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agenda For Registrars and Ceremony Planner",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of an all-in-one registration service booking and management system and a digital options form for managing music, reading and vow selections ahead of ceremonies",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award using G Cloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139736",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH650BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine Roberts-Smith",
"email": "elaine.roberts-smith@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03837891",
"name": "Stopford Information Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "chester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03837891",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stopford Information Systems Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3615",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015556-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 44582,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015556-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}