Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: East Surrey College →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069195-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 12:55:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067935-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 069195-2026 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | tender | 067935-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069195-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T13:55:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4",
"5",
"6"
],
"statusDetails": "Orbital South Colleges has decided not to proceed with the current Agency Staffing Framework procurement and will therefore terminate the procurement process.\nFollowing an internal review of procurement requirements and timing considerations, the College has determined that it is not in its interests to award a contract under the current procurement.\nThe College reserves the right to recommence the procurement at a later date through a new tender process.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Agency Staffing Framework 2026/27",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:55:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002130",
"name": "East Surrey College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "REDHILL",
"postalCode": "RH1 2JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gatton Point, London Road, Redhill RH1 2JX"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002130",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@esc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHC-5126-YVTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069195-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T13:55:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4",
"5",
"6"
],
"statusDetails": "Orbital South Colleges has decided not to proceed with the current Agency Staffing Framework procurement and will therefore terminate the procurement process.\nFollowing an internal review of procurement requirements and timing considerations, the College has determined that it is not in its interests to award a contract under the current procurement.\nThe College reserves the right to recommence the procurement at a later date through a new tender process.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Agency Staffing Framework 2026/27",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:55:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002130",
"name": "East Surrey College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "REDHILL",
"postalCode": "RH1 2JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gatton Point, London Road, Redhill RH1 2JX"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002130",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@esc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHC-5126-YVTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067935-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T15:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002130",
"name": "East Surrey College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Curriculum teaching, assessors and instructors",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The framework agreement includes an option to extend beyond the initial contract term, subject to satisfactory performance, continued value for money, operational requirements and governance approval."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Temporary lecturers, tutors, skills coaches, assessors, trainers, demonstrators and specialist curriculum practitioners.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance, safer recruitment and safeguarding assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Candidate quality, interview process and suitability assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service delivery, mobilisation and emergency response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Specialist capability and multi-site FE experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing, transparency and value for money",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business standing, financial resilience and governance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value, added value and partnership behaviours",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview / presentation / sample compliance pack, if required",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "SEND, inclusion and learner support",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The framework agreement includes an option to extend beyond the initial contract term, subject to satisfactory performance, continued value for money, operational requirements and governance approval."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Learning support assistants, specialist SEND practitioners, EHCP support, communication support, study support and inclusion-related short-term staffing.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance, safer recruitment and safeguarding assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Candidate quality, interview process and suitability assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service delivery, mobilisation and emergency response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Specialist capability and multi-site FE experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing, transparency and value for money",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business standing, financial resilience and governance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value, added value and partnership behaviours",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview / presentation / sample compliance pack, if required",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Professional and business support services",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The framework agreement includes an option to extend beyond the initial contract term, subject to satisfactory performance, continued value for money, operational requirements and governance approval."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Finance, MIS, exams, admissions, procurement, HR-adjacent administration, quality, data, compliance and customer-facing support roles.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance, safer recruitment and safeguarding assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Candidate quality, interview process and suitability assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service delivery, mobilisation and emergency response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Specialist capability and multi-site FE experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing, transparency and value for money",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business standing, financial resilience and governance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value, added value and partnership behaviours",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview / presentation / sample compliance pack, if required",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Estates, facilities and campus operations",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The framework agreement includes an option to extend beyond the initial contract term, subject to satisfactory performance, continued value for money, operational requirements and governance approval."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Facilities, caretaking, site services, health and safety support, reception, reprographics, cleaning supervision and associated operational cover.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance, safer recruitment and safeguarding assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Candidate quality, interview process and suitability assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service delivery, mobilisation and emergency response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Specialist capability and multi-site FE experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing, transparency and value for money",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business standing, financial resilience and governance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value, added value and partnership behaviours",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview / presentation / sample compliance pack, if required",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "IT, digital and systems support",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The framework agreement includes an option to extend beyond the initial contract term, subject to satisfactory performance, continued value for money, operational requirements and governance approval."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Service desk, infrastructure, cyber/data support, systems implementation, digital learning support and short-term technical expertise.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance, safer recruitment and safeguarding assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Candidate quality, interview process and suitability assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service delivery, mobilisation and emergency response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Specialist capability and multi-site FE experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing, transparency and value for money",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business standing, financial resilience and governance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value, added value and partnership behaviours",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview / presentation / sample compliance pack, if required",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Project, interim and specialist consultancy staffing",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The framework agreement includes an option to extend beyond the initial contract term, subject to satisfactory performance, continued value for money, operational requirements and governance approval."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Short-term project capacity, interim management, specialist compliance, finance, MIS, curriculum, estates, procurement or transformation support.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance, safer recruitment and safeguarding assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Candidate quality, interview process and suitability assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service delivery, mobilisation and emergency response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Specialist capability and multi-site FE experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing, transparency and value for money",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business standing, financial resilience and governance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value, added value and partnership behaviours",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview / presentation / sample compliance pack, if required",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agency Staffing Framework 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-19362",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19362",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067935-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067935-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T15:48:12+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The framework will establish a panel of agencies across multiple lots to provide temporary, interim, emergency and specialist staffing services to Orbital South Colleges. Call-off contracts may be awarded either with or without further competition. Where a direct award is made, the contracting authority will select the supplier offering the most appropriate combination of capability, availability, compliance and pricing for the requirement. Where further competition is undertaken, all relevant framework suppliers within the applicable lot may be invited to submit a response and contracts will be awarded on the basis of the most advantageous tender, taking into account quality, service delivery, compliance, availability and price. Prices will be determined using the rates, margins and commercial terms submitted by suppliers within the framework pricing schedule and any subsequent further competition responses. The framework covers staffing requirements across East Surrey College, John Ruskin College, Reigate School of Art and associated authorised delivery locations"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of temporary, interim, emergency and specialist staffing services across East Surrey College, John Ruskin College and Reigate School of Art",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "tenders@esc.ac.uk\nwww.osc.ac.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002130",
"name": "East Surrey College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "REDHILL",
"postalCode": "RH1 2JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gatton Point, London Road, Redhill RH1 2JX"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002130",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@esc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHC-5126-YVTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}