Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dacorum Borough Council →
Agency staff provided to our Clean, Safe and Green Team
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fcf6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086008-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 17:18:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086008-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086008-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T17:18:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296899",
"name": "FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcf6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agency staff for Clean, Safe and Green",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Agency staff provided to our Clean, Safe and Green Team",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296899",
"name": "FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 8 Bridle Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstcallcontractservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03296899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.busby@firstcallcontractservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNN-3694-YPRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086008-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086008-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T17:18:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086008-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T17:18:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296899",
"name": "FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcf6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agency staff for Clean, Safe and Green",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Agency staff provided to our Clean, Safe and Green Team",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296899",
"name": "FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 8 Bridle Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstcallcontractservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03296899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.busby@firstcallcontractservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNN-3694-YPRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086008-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086008-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T17:18:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}