Age Well Services - Population Wide
Age Well Services - Population Wide
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
Buyer: Salford City Council →
Age Well Services
UKD3 · UKD3
Age Well Services - Population Wide
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
Age Well Services - Early Intervention
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 2 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD3 | 328 | 1 median · 91.8 average (210 of 328 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (216 of 328 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030e73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017072-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 22 2022 14:19:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2022 | award, contract | 017072-2022 |
| 24 Jan 2022 | tender | 002010-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017072-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-22T15:19:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030e73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-56383",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017072-2022-DN590364-1",
"title": "Age Well Services - Population Wide",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56384",
"name": "Inspiring Communities Together"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017072-2022-DN593084-2",
"title": "Age Well Services - Early Intervention",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56385",
"name": "Age UK Salford"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN593084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Age Well Services - Population Wide",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Age Well Services - Population Wide",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Age Well Services - Early Intervention",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Age Well Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Age Well Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56383",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaze"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salford.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.salford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salford City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Yvonne Winskill",
"email": "yvonne.winskill@star-procurement.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7875635562"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56384",
"name": "Inspiring Communities Together",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inspiring Communities Together"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56385",
"name": "Age UK Salford",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "M6 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Age UK Salford"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4110",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salford City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017072-2022-DN590364-1",
"title": "Age Well Services - Population Wide",
"value": {
"amount": 1729984.82,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017072-2022-DN590364-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017072-2022-DN593084-2",
"title": "Age Well Services - Early Intervention",
"value": {
"amount": 2834892.54,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017072-2022-DN593084-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017072-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-22T15:19:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030e73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-56383",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017072-2022-DN590364-1",
"title": "Age Well Services - Population Wide",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56384",
"name": "Inspiring Communities Together"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017072-2022-DN593084-2",
"title": "Age Well Services - Early Intervention",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56385",
"name": "Age UK Salford"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN593084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Age Well Services - Population Wide",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Age Well Services - Population Wide",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Age Well Services - Early Intervention",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Age Well Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Age Well Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56383",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaze"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salford.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.salford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salford City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Yvonne Winskill",
"email": "yvonne.winskill@star-procurement.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7875635562"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56384",
"name": "Inspiring Communities Together",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inspiring Communities Together"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56385",
"name": "Age UK Salford",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "M6 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Age UK Salford"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4110",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salford City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017072-2022-DN590364-1",
"title": "Age Well Services - Population Wide",
"value": {
"amount": 1729984.82,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017072-2022-DN590364-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017072-2022-DN593084-2",
"title": "Age Well Services - Early Intervention",
"value": {
"amount": 2834892.54,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017072-2022-DN593084-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002010-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-24T13:41:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030e73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41725",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN593084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - Age Well Services, Population Wide\n‘Providing local people with more opportunities to connect and stay well within their communities and join the wider community of Salford’",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - Age Well Services, Early Intervention\n‘Providing local people with more opportunities to connect and stay well within their communities and join the wider community of Salford’",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Age Well Services",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-08T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-08T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Age Well Services, Population Wide\nLot 2 - Age Well Services, Early Intervention\nProviding local people with more opportunities to connect and stay well within their communities and join the wider community of Salford.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-08T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=86e6c1f0-147d-ec11-8110-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41725",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaze"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salford.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.salford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salford City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=86e6c1f0-147d-ec11-8110-005056b64545",
"name": "Ms Yvonne Winskill",
"email": "yvonne.winskill@star-procurement.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7875635562"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41726",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaze"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salford City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}