TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

AG21507 - NHS England (East) - HMP Peterborough, HMP Bedford, HMP Woodhill and Yarls Wood IRC, including provision of Dental Services

Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England (East): "AG21507 - NHS England (East) - HMP Peterborough, HMP Bedford, HMP Woodhill and Yarls Wood IRC, including provision of Dental Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS England (East)Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England (East)
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England (East). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.5Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England (East)
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published11 May 2023, 14:24 BST
Last source update11 May 2023, 14:24 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0302f5
What is being bought
NHS England (East) (the Contracting Authority) has awarded contracts in respect of the following lots:- Lot 1 - HMP Peterborough - Integrated Primary Healthcare Services Lot 2 - HMP Bedford, HMP Woodhill and Yarl’s Wood IRC - Integrated Healthcare Services Lot 3 - Dental provision for Bedfordshire: HMP Bedford, HMP Woodhill and Yarl’s Wood IRC Lot 4 - Dental provision for HMP Peterborough and HMP Chelmsford
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    11 May 2023, 14:24 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    11 May 2023, 14:24 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    11 May 2023, 14:24 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    11 May 2023, 14:24 BST
  5. Published value updated to £130,934,325
    6 May 2022, 11:12 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    6 May 2022, 11:12 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    6 May 2022, 11:12 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 29 Jul 2022, 15:00 BST
    6 May 2022, 11:12 BST
  9. Status changed to planned
    17 Dec 2021, 14:06 GMT
  10. Official notice release published
    17 Dec 2021, 14:06 GMT
  11. Buyer information updated
    17 Dec 2021, 14:06 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    HMP Peterborough - Healthcare Services
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Integrated Primary Healthcare Services at HMP Peterborough
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    HMP Bedford, HMP Woodhill and Yarls Wood IRC
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Integrated Healthcare Services at HMP Bedford, HMP Woodhill and Yarls Wood IRC
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Dental services for Bedfordshire: HMP Bedford, HMP Woodhill and Yarlswood IRC
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Dental Services at HMP Bedford, HMP Woodhill and Yarlswood IRC
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    Dental Services for HMP Peterborough and HMP Chelmsford
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Dental Services for HMP Peterborough and HMP Chelmsford
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    11 May 2023, 14:24 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Contract active
    Signed 26 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £28,738,983
  7. Contract active
    Signed 26 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £95,118,350
  8. Contract active
    Signed 12 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,971,860
  9. Contract active
    Signed 12 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £2,236,160
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Time for Teeth Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Time for Teeth Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Lot 1 - HMP Peterborough - Integrated Healthcare Services
£28,738,983 · signed 26 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Lot 2 - HMP Bedford, HMP Woodhill and Yarls Wood IRC - Integrated Healthcare Services
£95,118,350 · signed 26 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Lot 3 - Dental services for Bedfordshire: HMP Bedford, HMP Woodhill and Yarls Wood IRC
£1,971,860 · signed 12 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 4 - Dental Services for HMP Peterborough and HMP Chelmsford
£2,236,160 · signed 12 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 2
bids: 2
bids: 3
bids: 3
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3
smeBids: 3
smeBids: 3
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS England (East)

Contracting authority GB-FTS-38137
View buyer profile
  • NHS England (East)
    buyer

    na
    Victoria House, Fulbourn, Cambridge, UKH12, CB21 5XA
    +44 7771981515
  • High Court of Justice
    mediationBody
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    London
  • Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
    supplier

    Sudborough House, St Mary's Hospital, London Road, Kettering, UKF2, NN15 7PW
  • Time for Teeth Limited
    supplier

    80 Bridgford Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, UKF14, NG2 6AX
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published