Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of planned preventative maintenance of diesel generators that will be done in the abuja and regional offices
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066d9a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024612-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 13:33:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024612-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024612-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:33:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177681",
"name": "Enjay Technical Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d9a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AFRICA HUB-NIGERIA-PLANNED PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE (PPM) OF DIESEL GENERATORS IN ABUJA & REGIONAL OFFICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of planned preventative maintenance of diesel generators that will be done in the abuja and regional offices",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177681",
"name": "Enjay Technical Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NG",
"country": "NG",
"locality": "Ota",
"postalCode": "112212",
"countryName": "Nigeria",
"streetAddress": "132 Idiroko Road, Ota"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enjaytech@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65747.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65747.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024612-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024612-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:33:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of breakdowns",
"description": "This KPI measures the number of generator breakdowns during the contract period. A lower number of breakdowns indicates that the vendor is performing effective preventive maintenance and ensuring the generator's reliability."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mean Time to Repair (MTTR)",
"description": "This KPI measures the average time it takes to repair a breakdown or malfunction in a generator. A lower MTTR reflects the vendor's ability to respond quickly to issues and restore the generator to operational status"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"description": "SLA Adherence: The vendor's ability to consistently meet Service Level Agreemnet (SLA) metrics, including response and resolution times for maintenance and emergency services. \nCustomer Complaints: The number of complaints received from the client regarding service quality or maintenance delays. This also includes the vendor's responsiveness in addressing and resolving complaints effectively"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Financial Performance",
"description": "Measures teh cost-effectiveness of the vendor's services, considering: \n-pricing details for scheduled and unscheduled maintenance activities \n-the value-added services offered within the scope of the contract \n-this KPI evaluates whether the vendor delivers services within budget without compromising on quality"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Health and Safety Response Time",
"description": "This KPI tracks the average time taken by the vendor to attend to emergency breakdowns, particularly under health and safety-critical scenarios\nFaster response times demonstrate the vendor's commitment to safety and operational efficiency"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Compliance Monitoring",
"description": "Quality Assurance: The vendor's adherence o quality assurance procedures, including regular inspection and testing of generator components during maintenance. Evidence of compliance with manufacturer recommendations and operational standards. \nTraining Compliance: The percentage of vendor staff deployed on-site who have undergone the required training in: \nHazardous energy management. \nHealth, safety, and environmental (HSE) procedures.\nContinuous improvement and skill updates relevant to generator maintenance."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024612-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:33:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177681",
"name": "Enjay Technical Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d9a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AFRICA HUB-NIGERIA-PLANNED PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE (PPM) OF DIESEL GENERATORS IN ABUJA & REGIONAL OFFICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of planned preventative maintenance of diesel generators that will be done in the abuja and regional offices",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177681",
"name": "Enjay Technical Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NG",
"country": "NG",
"locality": "Ota",
"postalCode": "112212",
"countryName": "Nigeria",
"streetAddress": "132 Idiroko Road, Ota"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enjaytech@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65747.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65747.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024612-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024612-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:33:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of breakdowns",
"description": "This KPI measures the number of generator breakdowns during the contract period. A lower number of breakdowns indicates that the vendor is performing effective preventive maintenance and ensuring the generator's reliability."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mean Time to Repair (MTTR)",
"description": "This KPI measures the average time it takes to repair a breakdown or malfunction in a generator. A lower MTTR reflects the vendor's ability to respond quickly to issues and restore the generator to operational status"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"description": "SLA Adherence: The vendor's ability to consistently meet Service Level Agreemnet (SLA) metrics, including response and resolution times for maintenance and emergency services. \nCustomer Complaints: The number of complaints received from the client regarding service quality or maintenance delays. This also includes the vendor's responsiveness in addressing and resolving complaints effectively"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Financial Performance",
"description": "Measures teh cost-effectiveness of the vendor's services, considering: \n-pricing details for scheduled and unscheduled maintenance activities \n-the value-added services offered within the scope of the contract \n-this KPI evaluates whether the vendor delivers services within budget without compromising on quality"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Health and Safety Response Time",
"description": "This KPI tracks the average time taken by the vendor to attend to emergency breakdowns, particularly under health and safety-critical scenarios\nFaster response times demonstrate the vendor's commitment to safety and operational efficiency"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Compliance Monitoring",
"description": "Quality Assurance: The vendor's adherence o quality assurance procedures, including regular inspection and testing of generator components during maintenance. Evidence of compliance with manufacturer recommendations and operational standards. \nTraining Compliance: The percentage of vendor staff deployed on-site who have undergone the required training in: \nHazardous energy management. \nHealth, safety, and environmental (HSE) procedures.\nContinuous improvement and skill updates relevant to generator maintenance."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}