Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Servicing and calibration of equipment in accordance with guidance issued by The British Society of Audiology
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e01e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073415-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 10:11:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073415-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073415-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T10:11:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e01e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166458",
"name": "Diatec Diagnostics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C395100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Affinity and Titan systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Servicing and calibration of equipment in accordance with guidance issued by The British Society of Audiology",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "S Westphal",
"email": "samantha.westphal@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166458",
"name": "Diatec Diagnostics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3800 Parkside, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.a-met.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dafl@a-met.com",
"telephone": "01698 208250"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Affinity and Titan equpment",
"value": {
"amount": 20739.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24887.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073415-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073415-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T10:11:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073415-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T10:11:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e01e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166458",
"name": "Diatec Diagnostics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C395100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Affinity and Titan systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Servicing and calibration of equipment in accordance with guidance issued by The British Society of Audiology",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "S Westphal",
"email": "samantha.westphal@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166458",
"name": "Diatec Diagnostics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3800 Parkside, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.a-met.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dafl@a-met.com",
"telephone": "01698 208250"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Affinity and Titan equpment",
"value": {
"amount": 20739.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24887.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073415-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073415-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T10:11:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}