Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026236-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-20T14:10:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03699a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1544",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:058109-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026236-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63798",
"name": "IIC Technologies"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN586851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "ASW01",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109).\nThis contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages.\nThe Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "ASW02sw02",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109).\nThis contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages.\nThe Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "ASW03",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109).\nThis contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages.\nThe Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "ASW04",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109).\nThis contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages.\nThe Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "ASW01",
"relatedLot": "ASW01",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "ASW02sw02",
"relatedLot": "ASW02sw02",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "ASW03",
"relatedLot": "ASW03",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "ASW04",
"relatedLot": "ASW04",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aerial Photography SWRCMP",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109).\nThis contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages.\nThe Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.",
"classification": {
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1544",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Rosanna Wilson",
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1626215120"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63798",
"name": "IIC Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Catalyst, York Science Park, Baird Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IIC Technologies"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026236-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 371350,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026236-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Sept 2022 · 026236-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "026236-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-20T14:10:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03699a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1544",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:058109-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026236-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63798",
"name": "IIC Technologies"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN586851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "ASW01",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109).\nThis contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages.\nThe Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "ASW02sw02",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109).\nThis contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages.\nThe Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "ASW03",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109).\nThis contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages.\nThe Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "ASW04",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109).\nThis contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages.\nThe Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "ASW01",
"relatedLot": "ASW01",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "ASW02sw02",
"relatedLot": "ASW02sw02",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "ASW03",
"relatedLot": "ASW03",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "ASW04",
"relatedLot": "ASW04",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aerial Photography SWRCMP",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109).\nThis contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages.\nThe Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.",
"classification": {
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1544",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Rosanna Wilson",
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1626215120"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63798",
"name": "IIC Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Catalyst, York Science Park, Baird Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IIC Technologies"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026236-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 371350,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026236-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}