Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Advocacy Supervision
Miscellaneous health services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust: "Advocacy Supervision". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 40 active published awards; 40 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBerkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Nov 2024, 13:25 GMT | Last source update18 Nov 2024, 13:25 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMiscellaneous health services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b74f | ||
What is being bought
Advocacy Supervision
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
18 Nov 2024, 13:25 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Nov 2024, 13:25 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Nov 2024, 13:25 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedAdvocacy Supervision at Prospect Park Hospital to spend one day a week on site to seek feedback from those who have recently been subject to the use of force. Feedback will be reported to the hospital on individual cases. In addition, an anonymised report with all responses to highlight themes/trends will be provided. It is the intention to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C under the Provider Selection Regime. It is a two year contract running 01/01/2025 to 31/12/2026 with a value of £40,000.00Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Nov 2024, 13:25 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £40,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards The Advocacy People Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Advocacy Supervision £40,000 · signed 18 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-75797Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services
(Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not
apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the
relevant authority by 28th November 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the
PSR. |